Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทที่เป็นจริง และบทบาทที่คาดหวังของผู้ชำนาญพิเศษเฉพาะทางการพยาบาล ตามการรายงานของตนเอง ของหัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาล และหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Actual and expected roles of clinical nurse specialists as reported by themselves, directors of nursing department, and head nurses in regional hospital and medical centers, Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงรัตน์ บุญญานุรักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.104
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทที่เป็นจริง บทบาทที่คาดหวัง และปัญหาในการแสดงบทบาทของผู้ชำนาญพิเศษเฉพาะทางการพยาบาล รวมทั้งเปรียบเทียบบทบาทที่เป็นจริงและบทบาทที่คาดหวังตามการรายงานของตนเอง ของหัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาล และหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาล และผู้ชำนาญพิเศษเฉพาะทางการพยาบาลรายงานบทบาทที่เป็นจริงมีค่าเฉลี่ยในระดับมากคือ การเป็นผู้บริหาร และการเป็นผู้ให้คำปรึกษา 2. หัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาล ผู้ชำนาญพิเศษเฉพาะทางการพยาบาล และหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยรายงานบทบาที่คาดหวัง มีค่าเฉลี่ยในระดับมากทุกบทบาท 3. หัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาล ผู้ชำนาญพิเศษเฉพาะทางการพยาบาล และหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยรายงานบทบาทที่คาดหวังสูงกว่าบทบาทที่เป็นจริงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทุกบทบาท 4. หัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาล ผู้ชำนาญพิเศษเฉพาะทางการพยาบาล และหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยรายงานบทบาทที่เป็นจริงแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือการเป็นผู้ชำนาญทางคลินิก การเป็นผู้ให้คำปรึกษา การเป็นผู้สอน และการเป็นผู้บริหาร โดยผู้ชำนาญพิเศษเฉพาะทางการพยาบาล มีค่าเฉลี่ยการรายงานสูงกว่าหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ส่วนคู่อื่นไม่ต่างกัน 5. หัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาล ผู้ชำนาญพิเศษเฉพาะทางการพยาบาล และหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยรายงานบทบาทที่คาดหวังแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือการเป็นผู้สอน และการเป็นนักวิจัย โดยผู้ชำนาญพิเศษเฉพาะทางการพยาบาลมีค่าเฉลี่ยการรายงานสูงกว่าหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ส่วนคู่อื่นไม่ต่างกัน 6. หัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาล และผู้ชำนาญพิเศษเฉพาะทางการพยาบาลรายงานปัญหาในการแสดงบทบาทของผู้ชำนาญพิเศษเฉพาะทางการพยาบาล มีค่าเฉลี่ยในระดับน้อย และหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยรายงานปัญหาในการแสดงบทบาทของผู้ชำนาญพิเศษเฉพาะทางการพยาบาลมีค่าเฉลี่ยในระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study of actual roles, expected roles and role problems of clinical nurse specialists and to compare of actual and expected roles as reported by themselves, directors of nursing department and head nurses. The results of research were: 1. The directors of nursing department and the clinical nurse specialists reported the actual roles of clinical nurse specialist at a high level in the roles of administrator and consultants. 2. The directors of nursing department, clinical nurse specialists and head nurses reported the expected roles of clinical nurse specialists at a high level in all roles. 3. The directors of nursing department, clinical nurse specialists and head nurses reported all expected roles higher than actual roles at .05 significant level. 4. The directors of nursing department, clinical nurse specialists and head nurses reported significant differences actual roles at .05 level in expert clinicians, consultants, educators and administrators which the clinical nurse specialists means score was higher than those of head nurses. However other pairs showed no differences. 5. The directors of nursing departments, clinical nurse specialists and head nurses reported significant differences expected roles at .05 level in educators and researchers which the clinical nurse specialists means score was higher than those of head nurses. However other pairs showed no differences. 6. The directors of nursing department and the clinical nurse specialists reported problems of the clinical nurse specialists’ roles at lower level and the head nurses reported at moderate level.
Creative Commons License