Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลงทุนในทรัพย์ส่วนกลางของอาคารชุดประเภทพักอาศัยระดับราคาสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Investment in common property of high-income residential condominium
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุปรีชา หิรัญโร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.11
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการลงทุนด้านการเงินในทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง ของอาคารชุดประเภทพักอาศัยระดับราคาสูง ทั้งในแง่ของค่าใช้จ่ายในการลงทุน และ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงาน 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์อัตราส่วนการลงทุน และจำนวนพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมของทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง ต่อการลงทุนรวมและจำนวนพื้นที่ทั้งหมดของอาคารชุด 3) เพื่อศึกษาการกำหนดรูปแบบและประเภทของทรัพย์ส่วนกลางภายในอาคารชุดให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อผู้ลงทุนและเกิดความพอใจต่อผู้อยู่อาศัยมากที่สุด กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยโครงการอาคารชุดประเภทพักอาศัยระดับราคาสูง จำนวน 8 แห่งจากจำนวนประมาณ 70 แห่งที่ตั้งอยู่ภายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลโดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน และแบบมีวัตถุประสงค์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อัตราการลงทุนและจำนวนพื้นที่ของทรัพย์ส่วนกลางต่อการลงทุนรวมและพื้นที่ทั้งหมดของอาคารชุดประเภทพักอาศัยระดับราคาสูงที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง อยู่ระหว่างร้อยละ 20.17-38.88 และ34.61-55.35 ตามลำดับ และมีค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 28.45 และ 42.02 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
There were three objectives involved in this study which include a) studying financial investment in common property of high-income residential condominium in the aspect of investment cost and operation expense b) analyzing the appropriate proportion of investment and area of common property per total investment and area and c) studying the form and types of common property in the high-income residential condominium that would maximize the benefit for the investors and satisfaction for the residents. The sampling group was composed of 8 high-income residential condominiums selected from 70 of those located in greater Bangkok by using multistage sampling method and purposive sampling method. The research result showed that the appropriate proportion of investment and area of common property per total investment and area was between percentage of 20.17-38.88 and 34.61-55.35 respectively and the average percentage of 28.45 and 42.02 respectively.
Creative Commons License