Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาด้านบริหารงาน ของพยาบาลหัวหน้าเวรบ่ายและเวรดึก โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected factors related to administrative problem solving ability of evening and night charged nurses in government hospitals, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงรัตน์ บุญญานุรักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.84
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาด้านบริหารงานของพยาบาลหัวหน้าเวรบ่ายและเวรดึก ตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ และความสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาด้านบริหารงาน ได้แก่ หน่วยงานที่โรงพยาบาลสังกัดแผนกที่ปฏิบัติงาน ประสบการณ์การทำงาน การอบรมด้านบริหารงาน และอำนาจวิชาชีพ ประชากรที่ศึกษา เป็นพยาบาลหัวหน้า เวรบ่ายและเวรดึก จำนวน 303 คน โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือวัดอำนาจวิชาชีพ และแบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาด้านบริหารงาน เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นแล้วให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิตรวจความตรงตามเนื้อหาก่อนนำไปทดลองใช้ ค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือคือ 95, 94 ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัย 1. ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาด้านบริหารงานของพยาบาลหัวหน้าเวรบ่ายและเวรดึกอยู่ในระดับปานกลางทั้งโดยรวมและรายด้าน 2. ตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาด้านบริหารงานของพยาบาลหัวหน้าเวรบ่ายและเวรดึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ อำนาจวิชาชีพ และสังกัดกระทรวงมหาดไทย ส่วนตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาด้านบริหารงานของพยาบาล หัวหน้าเวรบ่ายและเวรดึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ สังกัด ทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยและแผนอายุรกรรม 3. ตัวแปรที่มีความสำคัญในการร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาด้านบริหารงานของพยาบาลหัวหน้าเวรบ่ายและเวรดึก ตามลำดับ คือ สังกัดกระทรวงมหาไทย สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยแผนกอายุรกรรมและอำนาจวิชาชีพ ซึ่งร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาด้านบริหารงานของพยาบาลหัวหน้า เวรบ่ายและเวรดึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้ ร้อยละ 10.05 (R2 = .1005) ได้สมการพยากรณ์ดังนี้ สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนดิบ Yʹ=12.8826+.2082 HOSP4+.1386 POWER - .1467 WARD1+.1497 HOSP2 สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน Zʹ = 2.0839ZHOSP4 + .0225ZPOWER – 1.1771ZWARD1 + .3494ZHOSP2
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the administrative problem solving ability of evening and night charged nurses, and to search for the variables that would be correlated and be able to predict the administrative problem solving ability. Those variables were defined as follows : Hospital department, Ward, administration training, work experience, and professional power. The subject of this study was 303 charged Nurses in government hospital. The questionnaires on administrative problem solving ability, and professional power developed by investigator were tested for content validity and reliability which were. 95 and .94 respectively. 1. Administrative Problem solving ability of evening and night charged nurses in all aspects and in each aspect of nursing Problem, Personnal Problem, general management Problem, and Material Problem, were at medium Level. 2. Hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Interior and Professional power were positively related to administrative problem solving ability of evening and night charged Nurses, at the .05 level whereas Medical ward and University 's Hospital were negatively significant related to Administrative problem solving ability of evening and night charged nurses, at the .05 significant level. 3. Hospital under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Interior, University's Hospital. Medical ward, and Professional power were factors that significantly predicted Administrative problem solving ability of evening and night charged nurses at the .05 level. These predictors accouted for 10.05 percent (R2 = .1005) of the Variance The function derived from the analysis are. Y=12.8826+.2082 HOSP4+.1386 POWER - .1467 WARD1+.1497 HOSP2 (raw score) Z = 2.0839ZHOSP4 + .0225ZPOWER – 1.1771ZWARD1 + .3494ZHOSP2 (Standardized score) (Standardized score)
Creative Commons License