Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการและความพร้อมในการใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์จัด ระบบสารสนเทศ เพื่อจัดการการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Needs and readiness for microcomputer applications on educational management information system of secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.98
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความต้องการและความพร้อมในการใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์จัดระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อจัดการการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความต้องการใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์จัดระบบสารสนเทศในโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่ามีความจำเป็นในการใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์จัดระบบสารสนเทศ โดยใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ขนาด 16 บิท โรงเรียนละ 6-7 เครื่อง งบประมาณที่ใช้ส่วนใหญ่ได้จากงบประมาณของโรงเรียน และต้องการบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ทางด้านคอมพิวเตอร์จากภายนอกโรงเรียนหรือครูสอนคอมพิวเตอร์ในโรงเรียนเป็นผู้ทำหน้าที่จัดระบบสารสนเทศ มีหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบโดยตรง 2. ความพร้อมในการใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์จัดระบบสารสนเทศในโรงเรียน สรุปได้เป็น 3 ระดับคือ กลุ่มโรงเรียนที่มีความพร้อมมาก ปานกลาง และน้อย โรงเรียนที่มีความพร้อมมากเป็นโรงเรียนที่มีเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ใช้อยู่แล้ว (ร้อยละ 31) มีจำนวนเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์โรงเรียนละ 1-2 เครื่อง มีการจัดระบบสารสนเทศอย่างเป็นระบบ มีบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ในด้านคอมพิวเตอร์และผู้บริหารให้การสนับสนุนเป็นอย่างดี โรงเรียนที่มีความพร้อมปานกลางเป็นโรงเรียนที่ยังไม่มีเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ใช้ (ร้อยละ 60.6) มีการจัดระบบสารสนเทศแบบแฟ้มเอกสารที่เป็นระเบียบแบบแผน มีบุคลากรมากพอในการจัดระบบสารสนเทศ และผู้บริหารเห็นความจำเป็นในการนำคอมพิวเตอร์มาจัดระบบสารสนเทศ โรงเรียนที่มีความพร้อมน้อยเป็นโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กที่ยังไม่มีเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ใช้ และมีการจัดระบบสารสนเทศที่ยังไม่เป็นระบบที่ดี มีบุคลากรไม่เพียงพอ และผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ไม่เห็นความจำเป็นในการใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์จัดระบบสารสนเทศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the needs and readiness for microcomputer applications on educational management information system of secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education, Bangkok Metropolis. The findings indicated that 1. For the needs for utilization of microcomputer management information system (MIS), most administrators expressed the necessity of the utilization of microcomputer for MIS. About 6-7 of 16 bits microcomputers were needed. The budget mostly came from school resources. The personnels from outsider or computer teachers in school were suggested to operate the system. There should be one department to take responsible to the system. 2. The readiness of the utilization of microcomputer for MIS in schools could be summarized into 3 levels : high, moderate, and low readiness. The high readiness schools were schools that had used computer for MIS (31 percent). The average numbers of computer in the school were 1-2. The information systems were computerized. There were computer knowledgeable personnels, and the administrators gave highly support. The moderate readiness schools were schools that had not used computers (60.6 percent). The information systems were systematic manually filing. There were enough personnels to take in charge of MIS. The administrators saw the necessity of using computer for MIS. The low readiness schools were schools that did not have computer. The information systems were not systematically filing. There was not enough personnel. The administrators mostly saw unnecessary of using computer for MIS.
Creative Commons License