Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความเข้าใจเรื่องโรคเอดส์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแตกต่างกัน ที่เรียนจากโปรแกรมวีดิทัศน์ที่มีแอดวานซ์ออร์แกไนเซอร์ ชนิดคำถามต่างประเภทกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of the comprehension on "AIDS" of Mathayom Suksa two students with different learning achievment learning through Videotape program with different types of question advance organizer
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิรุฬห์ ลีลาพฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.92
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความเข้าใจ เรื่องโรคเอดส์ของนัก เรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแตกต่างกัน ที่เรียนจากโปรแกรมวีดิทัศน์ที่มีแอดวานช์ ออร์แกไนเซอร์ชนิดคำถามต่างประเภทกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชนมัธยม ศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนโพธิสัมพันธ์พิทยาคาร เมืองพัทยา จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 270 คน การเปรียบเทียมข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิ เคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธีนิวแมน คูลส์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเภทของแอดวานซ์ออร์แกไนเซอร์กับระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการ เรียนที่มีต่อความเข้าใจเรื่องโรคเอดส์ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 2. แอดวานซ์ออร์แกไนเซอร์ชนิดคำถามทั้ง 3 ประเภท มีผลต่อความ เข้าใจ เรื่องโรคเอดส์ ของนักเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 3. ความ เข้าใจเรื่องโรคเอดส์ ระหว่างกลุ่มที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่างกัน มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the comprehension on "AIDS" of Mathayom Suksa two students with different levels of learning achievement learning from videotape program with three types of question advance organizer. The subjects were two hundred and seventy Mathayom Suksa Two students of potisumpanpittayakarn School, Pattaya city, chonburi. The data were analyzed by analysis of variance. The Newman Keuls method was used for pairwise comparison. The findings of this research were : 1. There was no interaction between types of question advance organizer and levels achievement learning upon the comprehension of students at the 0.05 level of significance. 2. There was no significant different among three types of question advance organizer upon the students' comprehension at 0.05 level of significance. 3. There was significant different between levels of learning achievement upon comprehension at 0.05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License