Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Monitoring system for air traffic service inter-facility data communication message
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประภาส จงสถิตย์วัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Computer Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1033
Abstract
ระบบที่ใช้สนับสนุนข้อมูลในการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ควบคุมจราจรทางอากาศ (Air Traffic Controller, ATC) ทำงานในส่วนของการส่งต่อความรับผิดชอบของเครื่องบินระหว่างประเทศ (ข่าว AIDC) พร้อมแสดงข้อมูลที่สำคัญ ปัจจุบันถ้าเกิดการส่งข่าว AIDC ไม่ครบทุกขั้นตอน ATC ต้องส่งต่อความรับผิดชอบผ่านทางโทรศัพท์ ซึ่งอาจจะเกิดความผิดพลาดจากเจ้าหน้าที่ งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้นำข่าว AIDC มาทำการตัดคำจากข้อความโดยใช้การกำหนดรูปแบบเพื่อค้นหากลุ่มคำ แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาตรวจสอบความครบถ้วนของกระบวนการการส่งข่าว AIDC ช่วยให้ ATC และ วิศวกรสามารถรับทราบรายละเอียดของเครื่องบินทุกลำ เพื่อประสานงานกับต่างประเทศได้ในทันที แม้ว่ากระบวนการถ่ายโอนความรับผิดชอบจะไม่สมบูรณ์ก็ตาม ผลจากงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ช่วยให้สามารถแจ้งเตือน ATC และวิศวกรผู้เกี่ยวข้อง พร้อมบอกรายละเอียดได้อย่างถูกต้อง 100%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This paper proposes a monitoring system that supports Air Traffic Controller (ATC) to send aircraft responsibility between neighboring countries by displaying important flight information of aircraft. At present, if system does not work correctly ATC will coordinate via telephone which can easily causes human error. This system gets AIDC message and make word tokenize by regular expression then checks the complete of AIDC process which helps ATC and engineer know all details of the aircraft and coordinates with the adjacent country immediately although AIDC process is not complete. The result of this paper helps alert Air Traffic Controllers and engineer correctly.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.