Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนโดยบูรณาการแนวคิดการฝึกทางปัญญาจากต้นแบบร่วมกับแนวคิดการเขียนแบบเน้นกระบวนการเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงและการคิดไตร่ตรองของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF AN INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL BY INTEGRATING COGNITIVE APPRENTICESHIP APPROACH AND PROCESS WRITING APPROACH FOR ENHANCING EXPOSITORY WRITING ABILITY AND REFLECTIVE THINKING ABILITY OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภาวรรณ วงษ์สุวรรณ์ คงเผ่า
Second Advisor
อัมพร ม้าคนอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1234
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนโดยบูรณาการแนวคิดการฝึกทางปัญญาจากต้นแบบร่วมกับแนวคิดการเขียนแบบเน้นกระบวนการเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงและการคิดไตร่ตรองของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี และ 2) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่สอดคล้องกับปัญหาในสภาพจริง และระยะที่ 2 การประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน โดยนำไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นนิสิตคณะมนุษยศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ จำนวน 29 คน ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 1 ภาคการศึกษา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้เครื่องมือที่ประกอบด้วย แบบประเมินความสามารถในการเขียนความเรีย มีลักษณะเป็นมาตรประมาณค่าเกณฑ์การประเมินระดับความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียง และแบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดไตร่ตรอง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้แบบบันทึกการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงและการคิดไตร่ตรองก่อน ระหว่าง และหลังการทดลอง โดยใช้สถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test dependent) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ (One-way analysis of variance with repeated measures) และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาของข้อมูลจากบันทึกการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียนและบันทึกการจัดการเรียนการสอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงและการคิดไตร่ตรองของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี โดยมีหลักการ 4 ประการ คือ การเรียนรู้จากต้นแบบ การเขียนตามกระบวนการ การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม และการทบทวนและการสะท้อนคิด ขั้นตอนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนมี 4 ขั้นหลัก ดังนี้ 1) ขั้นเรียนรู้ทางปัญญาจากต้นแบบ 2) ขั้นกำหนดประเด็นการเขียนโดยอิงจากสถานการณ์จริง 3) ขั้นฝึกทางปัญญาจากต้นแบบ และ 4) ขั้นสะท้อนคิดทางปัญญาและพัฒนาผลงาน ส่วนการวัดและประเมินผลดำเนินการโดยประเมินระดับความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงและการคิดไตร่ตรองด้วยเกณฑ์ประเมินที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น 2. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนหลังจากการทดลองใช้พบว่า 2.1 คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงในภาพรวมสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในทุกองค์ประกอบ โดยมีความสามารถในด้านการเรียบเรียงความคิด เพิ่มขึ้นมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านการนำเสนอเนื้อหา ด้านการใช้ภาษา และด้านการใช้รูปแบบและกลไกการเขียน ตามลำดับ 2.2 คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการคิดไตร่ตรองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a research and development. The purposes of this study were 1) to develop an instructional model based on the integration of cognitive apprenticeship approach, and the writing process approach for enhancing expository writing ability and reflective thinking ability among undergraduate students; and 2) to evaluate the efficiency of the developed instructional model. The research procedure was divided into two phases: 1) The developing of an instructional model based on the real problems; and 2) The effectiveness evaluating of the developed instructional model which was implemented with 29 undergraduate students in Faculty of Humanities, Srinakharinwirot University who were considered as the subjects of the study. The duration of the experiment was one semester. The quantitative data were collected through essay writing with 2 assessment tools namely; the expository writing test along with its scoring criteria, and the reflective thinking test. Meanwhile, the qualitative data were collected through journal writing. The data were analyzed using t-test dependent and One-way analysis of variance with repeated measures, whereas the content analysis was used through students’ journal writing and teachers’ reflection on their instructions . The findings of the study were as follows: 1. The objectives of the developed instructional model were to enhance expository writing and reflective thinking abilities. This model consisted of 4 principles namely; learning from distinguished models; writing process; social interaction; and revision and reflection. The teaching stages of the instructional model were: 1) Intellectual learning from the models 2) Specifying an issue for writing based on real situations 3) Cognitive apprenticeship with the models 4) Reflecting and developing a writing piece. 2. On the aspect of the effectiveness of the instructional model after the implementation, it was found that; 2.1 The average score of expository writing ability in post-experiment of the subjects was significantly higher than that in pre-experiment in all components at .05 level. The aspects, which were most significantly improved included the organization followed by content presentation, language usage, and forms and mechanics of writing respectively. The learning outcomes evaluation on levels of expository writing ability and reflective thinking ability was evaluated through the scoring rubrics inventory developed by the researcher. 2.2 The average score of reflective thinking ability in post-experiment among the subjects was significantly higher than that in pre-experiment at .05 level.
Creative Commons License