Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอนปฏิบัติการพยาบาลตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์และแนวคิดจิตตปัญญาศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมความร่วมรู้สึกในการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF NURSING PRACTICUM INSTRUCTIONAL PROCESS BASED ON EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING THEORY AND CONTEMPLATIVE EDUCATION TO ENHANCE NURSING EMPATHY OF NURSING STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชาริณี ตรีวรัญญู
Second Advisor
รุ้งนภา ผาณิตรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1231
Abstract
การวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอนปฏิบัติการพยาบาลตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์และแนวคิดจิตตปัญญาศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมความร่วมรู้สึกในการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นที่มีต่อความร่วมรู้สึกในการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 6 ระยะ ได้แก่ (1) การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน (2) การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอน (3) การทดลองใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนกับนักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มที่ 1 (4) การปรับปรุงกระบวนการเรียนการสอนภายหลังจากการนำไปทดลองใช้ (5) การทดลองใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนกับนักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มที่ 2 (6) การนำเสนอกระบวนการเรียนการสอน ฉบับสมบูรณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 3 ที่ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง รวม 16 คน ผู้วิจัยทดลองใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนในวิชาปฏิบัติการพยาบาลบุคคลที่มีปัญหาทางสุขภาพจิต เป็นระยะเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 5 วัน ๆ ละ 6 ชั่วโมง ต่อเนื่องทุกวัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ (1) แบบทดสอบความร่วมรู้สึกในการพยาบาล (2) แบบประเมินความร่วมรู้สึกในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล และ (3) แบบบันทึกการสะท้อนคิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า กระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีขั้นตอน 5 ขั้นที่มีลักษณะเป็นวงจรต่อเนื่อง ได้แก่ (1) ขั้นสร้างความตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง (2) ขั้นเปิดรับประสบการณ์การพยาบาล (3) ขั้นทบทวนและใคร่ครวญประสบการณ์ (4) ขั้นสะท้อนความเข้าใจประสบการณ์ และ (5) ขั้นสรุปการเรียนรู้และการเปลี่ยนแปลง เมื่อใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นแล้วพบว่า นักศึกษาพยาบาลมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความร่วมรู้สึกในการพยาบาลสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 และนักศึกษาทุกคนเกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงความร่วมรู้สึกในการพยาบาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research and development were to 1) develop the nursing practicum instructional process based on experiential learning theory and contemplative education to enhance nursing empathy of nursing students and 2) study the effects of using the developed nursing practicum instructional process on nursing empathy of nursing students. Research procedures were 6 phases as follows: (1) studying and analyzing basic data, (2) developing the nursing practicum instructional process based on experiential learning and contemplative education, (3) studying the effects of using the developed instructional process with the first group of nursing students, (4) improving the developed instructional process after implementing with the first group of nursing students, (5) studying the effects of using the developed instructional process with the second group of nursing students, (6) proposing the completed instructional process. The subjects were 16 third - year nursing students which were selected by purposive sampling. The developed instructional process was conducted during 4 weeks of Nursing Care of Persons with Mental Health Problem Practicum. The processes continued 6 hours per day within 5 days per week. The data collection instruments were (1) nursing empathy test, (2) nursing empathy performance test and (3) reflective journal form. Data analysis included t-test and content analysis. The results demonstrated that the developed instructional process is a cycling process that involves five steps; (1) building self-awareness, (2) opening to nursing experience, (3) reviewing and contemplating the experience, (4) reflecting on the experience, and (5) learning conclusions and transformation. After applying the developed instructional process the nursing students had significantly higher nursing empathy scores than pretest scores at the 0.05 level and all of students developed their nursing empathy ability.
Creative Commons License