Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมฝึกกีฬาดาบไทยตามแนวคิดของกิลฟอร์ดที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนิสิตนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF THAI SWORD TRAINING PROGRAM BASED ON GUILFORD 'S CONCEPT UPON CREATIVE THINKING OF HIGHER EDUCATION STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัญชา ชลาภิรมย์
Second Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1215
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดโปรแกรมฝึกกีฬาดาบไทยตามแนวคิดของกิลฟอร์ดเพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตนักศึกษาสถาบันการพลศึกษาจำนวน 38 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ นิสิตนักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมฝึกกีฬาดาบไทยที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 60 นาทีจำนวน 19 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมฝึกกีฬาดาบไทย และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ก่อนการทดลอง และหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองพบว่าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ก่อนการทดลอง และหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มควบคุมพบว่าไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ก่อนการทดลอง และหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมพบว่าไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปว่าโปรแกรมฝึกกีฬาดาบไทยสามารถพัฒนาความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was conducted to examine 1) Effects of Thai sword training program based on Guildford’s concept upon creative thinking of higher education students. The 38 research samples from Physical Education Institute were divided into two groups of 19 students each. The experimental group (19 students) was received the treatment using adapted Thai Sword Training Program for eight weeks, three day a week, 60 minutes a day. While, the control group (19 students) was not received any treatment. The data from this study were collecting using statistics of the means scores, standard deviation, and t-test. The research finding were as follows; 1) The mean score on creative thinking of the experimental group after the experiment was significant higher than its initial at the .05 level. 2) The difference of creative thinking before and after the experimental of the control group was not significant difference at .05 level. 3) The mean score on creative thinking of the experimental group and control group was not significant higher than its initial at the .05 level. Conclusion that Thai sword training program based on Guildford’s concept upon creative thinking of higher education students was be able to creative thinking.
Creative Commons License