Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมโยคะที่มีต่อความอ่อนตัว การทรงตัว และสมาธิของนักเรียนออทิสติก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF YOGA ACTIVITY MANAGEMENT ON FLEXIBILITY, BALANCE AND CONCENTRATION OF THE AUTISTIC STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธานินทร์ บุญญาลงกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1226
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงกึ่งทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียววัดผลก่อนและหลังการทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดกิจกรรมโยคะที่มีต่อความอ่อนตัว การทรงตัวและสมาธิของนักเรียนออทิสติก ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนออทิสติกที่มีภาวะออทิสซึ่มระดับปานกลางอายุ 10-15 ปี จำนวน 8 คน ที่ศึกษาอยู่ที่สถานบันราชานุกูล ซึ่งได้มาจากการคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแผนการจัดกิจกรรมโยคะควบคู่กับแบบบันทึกพฤติกรรมการฝึกโยคะของนักเรียนออทิสติก ทดลองจำนวน 8 สัปดาห์ๆละ 3 วัน ใช้เวลา 50 นาทีต่อวัน ผู้วิจัยวัดความอ่อนตัว การทรงตัวและความแปรปรวนของอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจ(สมาธิ) ก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4,8 นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย (x̅) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และทดสอบคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยค่า เอฟ (F-test) และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ(One Way ANOVA with Repeated Measure)เมื่อพบความแตกต่างจึงใช้การทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของ แอล เอส ดี โดยการทดสอบความนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความอ่อนตัวของกลุ่มตัวอย่างระหว่างก่อนการทดลองกับหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และก่อนการทดลองกับหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 กับหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิตที่ระดับ .05 2.ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการทรงตัวของกลุ่มตัวอย่างระหว่างก่อนการทดลองกับหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 และหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 กับหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนก่อนการทดลองกับหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 ไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิตที่ระดับ .05 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยความแปรปรวนของอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจของค่า LF,HFและLF/HF Ratio ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างก่อนการทดลองกับหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was a quasi-experimental research in One Group Pretest-Posttest Design research. The purpose of this research were to study and compare the effect of yoga activity management on flexibility, balance and concentration of autistic students before and after experimental. The sample group were 8 students, aged 10-15 years with moderate level autism from Rajanukul Institute, and selected by purposive selection method. The research instruments consisted of yoga activity program and behavior recording from for yoga exercise behavior of autistic students. The experiment was 8 weeks, with 3 days a week and 50 minutes a day. The researcher measured flexibility, balance and heart rate variability (concentration) before and after 4 week, 8 week.The data were analyzed in terms of means, standard diviatations and F-test, one way analysis of variance with repeated measure and multiple comparisons by LSD method. The experiment was employed to determine the significant difference at the .05 level. The results were as follows: 1. The average of flexibility of the sample group before training and after training 4 weeks was difference statistically significant at the .05 level .Before training and after 8 weeks was difference statistically significant at the.05 level. After training 4 weeks and after training 8 weeks was no difference statistically significant at the .05 level. 2. The average of Balance of the sample before training and after training 8 weeks was difference statistically significant at the.05 ellev. After training 4 weeks and after 8 weeks was difference statistically significant at the .05 level. Before training and after training 8 weeks was no difference statistically significant at the .05 level. 3. The average of Heart Rate Variability LF, HF and LF/HF Ratio before training and after training 8 weeks was difference statistically significant at the .05 level.
Share
COinS