Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการใช้กรณีศึกษาเรื่องภัยธรรมชาติที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of Case-Based Learning on Natural Disasters on Decision Making and Problem Solving Skills of Sixth Grade Students
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1222
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้กรณีศึกษาเรื่องภัยธรรมชาติที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนประถมทวีธาภิเศก จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กรณีศึกษา จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กรณีศึกษา จำนวน 6 แผน มีค่าความตรงเท่ากับ 0.90 แบบทดสอบการตัดสินใจและแบบทดสอบการแก้ปัญหา มีค่าความตรงเท่ากับ 0.84, 0.96 และค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.92, 0.84 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหาหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหาหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study effects of case-based learning on natural disasters on decision making and problem solving skills of sixth grade students. The sample of this study consisted of 60 sixth grade students, Prathomtaweethapisek School, Bangkok. Thirty students in the experimental group were assigned to study under the instruction using case-based learning while the other thirty students in the control group were assigned to study with the conventional teaching methods. The research instruments were composed of 6 lesson plans IOC = 0.90, decision making test and problem solving test IOC = 0.84, 0.96 and reliability = 0.92, 0.84. Then the data were analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of decision making and problem solving of the experimental group after learning were significantly higher than before at .05 level The mean scores of decision making and problem solving of the control group were found no significant differences than before at .05 level. 2) The mean scores of decision making and problem solving of the experimental group after learning were significantly higher than the control group at .05 level.
Creative Commons License