Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอนด้วยกิจกรรมสร้างภาพในใจเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF AN INSTRUCTIONAL PROCESS BASED ON MENTAL IMAGERY ACTIVITIES TO ENHANCE PACKAGING DESIGN ABILITY OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปุณณรัตน์ พิชญไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1122
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ พัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมภาพในใจและประเมินผลการพัฒนาความสามารถทางการออกแบบที่เกิดขึ้นจากการร่างภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยคือ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต สาขาเทคโนโลยีการพิมพ์และบรรจุภัณฑ์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าธนบุรี จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างสำหรับผู้ปฏิบัติที่เป็นเยี่ยม, แบบฝึกภาพในใจจำนวน 2 ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบฝึกการจำข้อมูลภาพหลักเกณฑ์ของรูปทรง 2) แบบฝึกเรียกคืนข้อมูลและควบคุมภาพในใจเพื่อสร้างรูปร่างใหม่ และ กิจกรรมภาพในใจเพื่อการออกแบบ จำนวน 3 กิจกรรม ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมที่ 1 ใช้หลักการรับรู้ข้อมูลจากบรรยาย กิจกรรมที่ 2 ใช้หลักการรับรู้ข้อมูลภาพ และ กิจกรรมที่ 3 ใช้หลักการเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลการบรรยายสู่ภาพด้วยสร้างผังโครงสร้างประโยค ซึ่งนำไปสู่นวัตกรรมการสอนการออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ ข้อมูลจากการฝึกจำข้อมูลภาพและการทำกิจกรรมฯ ถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบและกิจกรรมที่กระตุ้นการสร้างภาพในใจ มีรูปแบบของกิจกรรมที่รับรู้ข้อมูลจากสิ่งเร้าที่มาจากโจทย์การทำกิจกรรม นำมาประมวลผลและสร้างเป็นภาพในใจ เพื่อนำไปใช้สร้างสรรค์งานออกแบบ ซึ่งปรากฏผลว่าการระลึกจำกับการใช้ภาพในใจ มีระดับความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับสูงและไปในทิศทางบวก โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r) เท่ากับ 0.77 ซึ่งแสดงว่า เมื่อบุคคลจดจำข้อมูลภาพได้แล้ว ภาพในใจที่วาดออกมาจะมีความถูกต้องตามโจทย์และสามารถควบคุมภาพในใจได้มากขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนการพัฒนาความสามารถในการออกแบบพบว่า ในกิจกรรมที่ 1 และกิจกรรมที่ 3 กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการออกแบบที่พัฒนามาจากภาพในใจ แตกต่างจาก กลุ่มควบคุม โดยมีผลคะแนนการทำกิจกรรมการออกแบบสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม มีค่าเฉลี่ยที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ข้อค้นพบในงานวิจัยนี้คือ การฝึกบุคคลให้มีทักษะวิเคราะห์รูปทรงปฐมฐาน 3 มิติ จะสามารถส่งเสริมให้บุคคลถ่ายทอดเป็นภาพผลงานออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น ในด้านการคิดริเริ่ม และการขึ้นโครงสร้างอย่างสร้างสรรค์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research was to develop an imagery activity models and to evaluate the abilities of design sketching. The sample group was 30 students major in Printing and Packaging Technology from King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi. The research instruments consisted of; (a) the structured interview for illustration and graphic design expertise and design instructors, (b) the imagery exercises to memorize the images of shape rules and imagery controllability to create a new pattern, and (c) three activities of packaging design teaching model. The first activity was based on the perception of information from writing, an information from image for the second and by using propositional for the third activity. This could lead to an innovation of packaging design instruction. The data were analyzed to Mean, Standard Deviation, Pearson Correlation, and Analysis of Variance. The results shown that a pattern and activity which stimulate thoughts to generate imagery were data recognized from stimuli; image and description. Such process transform data and images to represent and created design work, the results were presented a moderate high correlation (r) between the abilities of memorize and imaged controllability to create design work at 0.77. This correlation at .05 level of significance indicated that if one could memorize data image, he/she can draw more precisely images. The development of design ability by using imagery activities indicated that the experimental groups have higher design ability, which result from mental imagery, than the control group. The activity number 1 and 3 also were presented the differential of mean comparison at .05 level of significance. It was found that, the skill of primitive shape analysis can enhance packaging design technique is allowing for creative possibilities, innovative package structure.
Creative Commons License