Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการศึกษาชุมชนเพื่อการรับมือภัยพิบัติซ้ำซ้อนผ่านการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
COMMUNITY EDUCATION GUIDELINES FOR RECURRENT DISASTER RESPONSE THROUGH STAKEHOLDER PARTICIPATION
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรูญศรี มาดิลกโกวิท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.676
Abstract
งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์ศักยภาพทุนชุมชนในการรับมือภัยพิบัติซ้ำซ้อน 2)วิเคราะห์การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้มีส่วนได้เสียในการรับมือภัยพิบัติซ้ำซ้อน และ 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการศึกษาชุมชนเพื่อการรับมือภัยพิบัติซ้ำซ้อนผ่านการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย จากการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผ่านการศึกษาเอกสาร การสังเกต และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลดังกล่าวผ่านการจำแนกชนิดข้อมูล การเปรียบเทียบข้อมูล และการสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ทุนชุมชนที่มีศักยภาพในการรับมือภัยพิบัติซ้ำซ้อน ประกอบด้วย การจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเกษตร และเครือข่ายชุมชน ทุนเหล่านี้สามารถป้องกันภัยพิบัติซ้ำซ้อนได้เนื่องจากทำให้เกษตรกรมีน้ำใช้ตลอดปี มีรายได้อย่างต่อเนื่อง และมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกันในภาวะปกติ เมื่อเกิดภาวะภัยพิบัติ การแบ่งพื้นที่ในการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำ การใช้พื้นที่เป็นแก้มลิง และการทำงานอย่างสามประสาน (องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล กำนันและผู้ใหญ่บ้าน และวิสาหกิจชุมชน) สามารถบรรเทาภัยพิบัติได้ 2) การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้มีส่วนได้เสียในการรับมือภัยพิบัติซ้ำซ้อน ประกอบด้วย 1) การมีส่วนร่วมจากผู้มีส่วนได้เสียภายในชุมชน ผู้มีส่วนได้เสียภายในชุมชน ได้แก่ ผู้นำชุมชน สมาชิกชุมชน และเยาวชน เป็นองค์ประกอบสำคัญในการสร้างพลังอำนาจ การมีส่วนร่วม และความตระหนักในความเป็นชุมชน โดยสถาบันสารสนเทศทรัพยากรน้ำและการเกษตร (องค์การมหาชน) ได้ปรับสถานะของผู้มีส่วนได้เสียดังกล่าวเป็นคณะกรรมการน้ำชุมชน และ 2)การมีส่วนร่วมจากผู้มีส่วนได้เสียภายนอกชุมชน วิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจ และภารกิจของคณะกรรมการน้ำชุมชนสามารถนำไปสู่การมีส่วนร่วมจากผู้มีส่วนได้เสียภายนอกชุมชนในการสนับสนุนความรู้ความเชี่ยวชาญและงบประมาณเพื่อขับเคลื่อนการดำเนินงาน ทำให้ชุมชนเกิดระบบการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำอย่างเป็นรูปธรรมในลักษณะปฏิทินการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำและกิจกรรมการเกษตร 3) แนวทางการศึกษาชุมชนเพื่อการรับมือภัยพิบัติซ้ำซ้อนผ่านการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย ประกอบด้วย 1) วัตถุประสงค์ในการจัดการศึกษาชุมชนควรครอบคลุมถึงลักษณะภัยพิบัติซ้ำซ้อน ทุนชุมชน และการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้มีส่วนได้เสียในการรับมือภัยพิบัติซ้ำซ้อน 2) การจัดประสบการณ์เรียนรู้ควรเน้นการสร้างพลังอำนาจให้แก่ผู้นำชุมชน ส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกชุมชน และสร้างความตระหนักแก่เยาวชนเกี่ยวกับการรับมือภัยพิบัติซ้ำซ้อน และ และ 3) การประเมินผลควรเป็นการประเมินผลเพื่อพัฒนา การประเมินผลในลักษณะดังกล่าวจะช่วยให้ชุมชนมีศักยภาพในการตอบสนองความต้องการในระดับปัจเจก ระดับชุมชน และระดับชาติ โดยชุมชนจะต้องจัดทำรายงานความคืบหน้าของโครงการตามที่ชุมชนวางแผนไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This qualitative research aims to 1) analyze the capacity of community capitals in recurrent disaster response, 2) analyze stakeholder participation in recurrent disaster response, and 3) present community education guidelines for recurrent disaster response through stakeholder participation. The data is collected from documentary research, observation, and in-depth interviews. The data is analyzed through data classification, data comparison, and analytic induction. The research finds that 1) community capitals in recurrent disaster response include water resource management, agricultural knowledge, and community networks. These capitals have the capacities to prevent recurrent disasters by regulating water resources, incomes, and interactions among farmers during the normal circumstance. During the emergency situation, however, water management zones, water retention areas, and tripartite management (Subdistrict Administrative Organization, village leaders, and community enterprises) can mitigate the impact of recurrent disasters. 2) stakeholder participation in recurrent disaster response includes 1) participation from local stakeholders, which are community leaders, community members, and youth, is integral to empowerment, participation, and awareness in the sense of community. The Hydro and Agro Informatics Institute promotes these stakeholders to community water resource committees; and 2) participation from national stakeholders is conceivable through vision, mission, and goals of community water resource committees, which led to mechanisms for supports on finance and technical knowledge, resulting in concrete community water resource management systems as apparent in calendars for water resource management and agricultural activities. 3) community education guidelines for recurrent disaster response through stakeholder participation include 1) community education objectives should integrate community disaster characteristics, community capitals, and stakeholder participation in recurrent disaster response; 2) learning experiences should empower community leaders, encourage participation from community members, and raise awareness among youth which are fundamental actors to recurrent disaster response; and 3) evaluation should be formative in order to monitor community capacities in responding to individual, communal, and national needs. Communities shall provide project monitoring reports based on their development proposals.
Creative Commons License