Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการอ่านโดยใช้แนวคิดสมองเป็นฐานที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF BRAIN-BASED LEARNING READING ACTIVITY ON READING COMPREHENSION ABILITY OF THIRD GRADE ELEMENTARY STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุรวัฒน์ คล้ายมงคล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.556
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการอ่านโดยใช้แนวคิดสมองเป็นฐานที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 2)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3ที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้กิจกรรมการอ่านตามแนวคิดสมองเป็นฐานกับวิธีการสอนแบบปกติประชากรกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 48 คนเรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการอ่านโดยใช้แนวคิดสมองเป็นฐาน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 48 คนเรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการอ่านโดยใช้แนวคิดสมองเป็นฐานจำนวน 10 แผนและแบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความวิชาภาษาไทย ผลการวิเคราะห์คุณภาพของแบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความมีค่าความยากง่ายตั้งแต่0.44–0.96 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกตั้งแต่ -.06 -.21 และค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.83 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย (X) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) สถิติทดสอบค่าที(t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการอ่านโดยใช้แนวคิดสมองเป็นฐานมีคะแนนความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการอ่านโดยใช้แนวคิดสมองเป็นฐานมีคะแนนความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of research study were to: 1) Study the results of reading activity, regarding to the brain-based theory, which affects the ability to focus the main ideas of the passage of third grade Elementary students. 2) To compare the reading ability of third grade Elementary students particular in their main ideas after training with the brain-based approach and their ability using typical teaching methods in class. The research is done together with experiment. The Sample populations are Elementary students, divided into 2 groups in which are the first 48- students group, use reading activity regarding to brain-based and another 48- students group, applying normal teaching methods. The Tools and equipment involved are: 10 brain-based reading plans. Test to determine their Thai Reading ability. Analytical results of the assessment in drawing main ideas, ranges from 0.44-0.96 depending on difficulty. Discrimination range from -.06 - .21 and Validity 0.83, analyzed by finding the average mean and standard deviation as well as the t-test. The Research result ware as follows: 1. The students who received teaching according to the brain-based learning approach on reading comprehension ability had post-test score higher than pre-test score with statistical significance at the .05 level. 2. The students who received teaching according to the brain-based learning approach score .05 levels higher than the traditional method in reading comprehension.
Creative Commons License