Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางสำหรับการประกันคุณภาพภายในของสถานรับเลี้ยงเด็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE PROPOSED GUIDELINES FOR INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE OF CHILD CARE CENTER
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.253
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพภายในด้านการเตรียมการ การดำเนินงาน และการรายงานของสถานรับเลี้ยงเด็ก 2) นำเสนอแนวทางสำหรับการประกันคุณภาพภายในของสถานรับเลี้ยงเด็ก กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สถานรับเลี้ยงเด็กที่มีเด็กวัยทารกและวัยเตาะแตะสังกัดกรมกิจการเด็กและเยาวชน กระทรวงการพัฒนาสังคมและความมั่นคงของมนุษย์ จำนวนทั้งหมด 214 แห่ง และกำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 214 คน ผู้ดูแลเด็กวัยทารก จำนวน 214 คนและผู้ดูแลเด็กวัยเตาะแตะ จำนวน 214 คน รวมมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 642 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามผู้บริหาร ผู้ดูแลเด็กวัยทารก และผู้ดูแลเด็กวัยเตาะแตะเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพภายในของสถานรับเลี้ยงเด็ก และแนวคำถามสำหรับการสนทนากลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย มีดังนี้ 1. สภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพภายในของสถานรับเลี้ยงเด็ก พบว่า 1) ด้านการเตรียมการ สถานรับเลี้ยงเด็กส่วนใหญ่ ไม่มีการกำหนดบทบาทหน้าที่ของบุคลากรเพื่อทำหน้าที่ดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพภายใน และไม่มีการจัดทำแผนการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้มากที่สุด โดยปัญหาที่พบ คือ บุคลากรขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการประกันคุณภาพภายใน และการจัดทำแผนมากที่สุด 2) ด้านการดำเนินการ สถานรับเลี้ยงเด็กส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีการดำเนินงานตามแผนการจัดประสบการณ์ ไม่มีการตรวจสอบผลคุณภาพการบริหารจัดการของสถานรับเลี้ยงเด็ก ไม่มีการกำหนดแนวทางและไม่มีการปรับปรุงการปฏิบัติงานและพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษามากที่สุด โดยปัญหาที่พบ คือ บุคลากรในสถานรับเลี้ยงเด็กขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในนำแผนไปปฏิบัติ ขาดความรู้ในการประเมินผล และขาดงบประมาณในการปรับปรุงการปฏิบัติงานและพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษามากที่สุด 3) ด้านการรายงาน สถานรับเลี้ยงเด็กส่วนใหญ่ ไม่มีการกำหนดรูปแบบการจัดทำรายงานผลคุณภาพการศึกษาประจำปีมากที่สุด ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ขาดผู้ให้ความรู้ในการจัดทำรายงานคุณภาพการศึกษาประจำปีมากที่สุด 2. แนวทางสำหรับการประกันคุณภาพภายในของสถานรับเลี้ยงเด็ก มีดังนี้ 1) ด้านการเตรียมการ ควรมีการกำหนดโครงสร้างบทบาทหน้าที่ จัดทำคู่มือการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบของบุคลากร มอบหมายงานให้ตรงตามความรู้ ความสามารถ และจัดทำ จัดหาตัวอย่างแนวทางในการจัดทำแผนการดำเนินงานการจัดประสบการณ์ที่สำหรับเด็กวัยทารกและวัยเตาะแตะ 2) ด้านการดำเนินการ ควรมีการจัดให้มีการอบรมให้ความรู้ในการนำแผนไปปฏิบัติ ให้การสนับสนุน นิเทศ กำกับ ติดตาม จัดสรรงบประมาณ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก มีการกำหนดแนวทางในการประเมิน จัดอบรมให้ความรู้ จัดทำเครื่องมือการประเมินที่มีมาตรฐาน นำผลการประเมินมาวางแผนแก้ไขปัญหา มีการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ แบ่งปันความรู้ นวัตกรรมใหม่ ๆ กับสถานรับเลี้ยงเด็ก หน่วยงาน และองค์กรอื่น ๆ 3) ด้านการรายงาน ควรมีการจัดอบรมให้ความรู้ จัดทำคู่มือในการจัดทำรายงานตนเองหรือรายงานประจำปี กำหนดเนื้อหาสาระในการรายงานที่มีความเหมาะสมกับบริบทของสถานรับเลี้ยงเด็ก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the state and problems of an operation of internal quality assurance on operation, implementation and reporting of child care center 2) to propose guidelines for internal quality assurance of child care center. The research sample consisted of 214 child care centers for infants and toddlers under the Department of Children and Youth, Ministry of Social Development and Human Security. The total of 642 key informants comprised of 214 administrators, 214 caregivers of infants, and 214 caregivers of toddlers. The instruments used for collecting data were: a questionnaire for administrators, infant and toddler caregivers, and questions used for focus group. The data were analyzed by using frequency and percentage. The research findings were as follows: 1. The state and problems of internal quality assurance of child care center were found that 1) concerning preparation: most child care centers had no assigned role for personnel and no organized learning experience plan and the most problems were related to personnel’s lack of knowledge and understanding of internal quality assurance and planning. 2) concerning operation: most child care centers had no implementation of learning experience plan, no monitoring of the quality of child care management, no guidelines and no improvement in the performance and quality of child care centers and the most problems were the personnel lacked of knowledge and understanding of implementing the plans, lack of evaluation and budget for improving performance and quality of education. 3) concerning reporting: most child care centers had no working on annual self - assessment report and the most problems were child care centers lacked of knowledge providers for preparing the annual self - assessment report. 2. The proposed guidelines for internal quality assurance of child care center consist of the followings: 1) concerning preparation: should be provision for defining the framework of personnel roles, manual preparation on details of personnel responsibilities, assigned tasks in accordance with knowledge and abilities, providing for examples, guidelines for the preparation of learning experience plan for infants and toddlers. 2) concerning operation: should be provision for training in educating the plan's implementation, providing supports, supervision, monitoring and allocating for budget and facilities, provision for evaluation guidelines, arrangement of standardized assessment tools, utilization of the results from evaluation to plan for solutions, providing for knowledge learning exchange and share innovative insights with other child care centers, agencies and organizations. 3) concerning reporting: should be to provide for training to provide for training and workshops on preparing the annual self -assessment report and defining the relevant content in the report that is appropriate for the child care center context.
Creative Commons License