Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of combined elastic resistance using cluster set on strength and power of clean pull in youth olympic weightlifter
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยพัฒน์ หล่อศิริรัตน์
Second Advisor
ชนินทร์ชัย อินทิราภรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1000
Abstract
งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้วิธีฝึกด้วยแรงต้านแบบผสมผสานยางยืดร่วมกับวิธีฝึกแบบคลัสเตอร์เซต เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านความแข็งแรงและพลังในนักกีฬายกน้ำหนักยุวชน งานวิจัยนี้ประกอบด้วยการศึกษา 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬายกน้ำหนักหญิง อายุ 13-17 ปี จำนวน 9 คน ทดสอบท่าคลีนพูลด้วยแรงต้านผสมผสานยางยืด ฟรีเวท 90% : ยางยืด 10% ความหนัก 85% จำนวน 6 ครั้ง ด้วยเวลาพัก 20 30 และ 40 วินาที เปรียบเทียบพลังสูงสุดเฉลี่ยเพื่อนำไปใช้ทดลองขั้นตอนถัดไป ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬายกน้ำหนักชายและหญิง อายุ 13-17 ปี จำนวน 16 คน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวนเท่ากัน กลุ่มทดลองฝึกด้วยแรงต้านผสมผสานยางยืดโดยใช้เวลาพัก 40 วินาที กลุ่มควบคุมฝึกท่าคลีนพูลด้วยวิธีประเพณีนิยมที่ความหนัก 80-95% ทดสอบก่อนการฝึก ระหว่างการฝึก และหลังการฝึก ผลการวิจัยในขั้นตอนที่ 1 พบว่าระยะเวลาพัก 40 วินาที นักกีฬาจะมีพลังสูงสุด แรงสูงสุด ความเร็วสูงสุด และเปอร์เซ็นต์การเปลี่ยนแปลงของความเร็วสูงสุดจากครั้งแรกต่อเซตมากกว่าการฝึกด้วยระยะเวลาพัก 20 และ 30 วินาที (P<.05) ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ไม่พบความแตกต่างหลังการฝึกระหว่างทั้งสองกลุ่มในทุกตัวแปร แต่เมื่อทดสอบความแตกต่างของตัวแปรภายในกลุ่มพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองสามารถเพิ่มพลังสูงสุด อัตราการพัฒนาแรงสูงสุด และความแข็งแรงท่าคลีนพูลสูงสุด ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมสามารถเพิ่มอัตราการพัฒนาแรงสูงสุด และความแข็งแรงสูงสุด แต่ความเร็วสูงสุดในช่วงท้ายของการฝึกลดลง จากผลการวิจัยสามารถสรุปได้ว่า วิธีการฝึกด้วยแรงต้านแบบผสมผสานยางยืดร่วมกับวิธีการฝึกแบบคลัสเตอร์เซตเหมาะในการฝึกเพื่อเพิ่มพลังสูงสุด และรักษาระดับความเร็วสูงสุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study combined elastic resistance training and cluster set in strength and power in youth Olympic weightlifters. The research had stage 1; 9 female weightlifters aged 13-17 years, performed clean pull training with combined free weight 90% and elastic resistance 10% at 85% of 1RM 6 repetitions of inter-repetition resting time (IRR) of 20, 30 and 40 seconds. Stage 2; 16 male and female weightlifters aged 13-17 years, divided into 2 groups, and perform 6-weeks of training. Experimental group performed the same method as stage 1 with IRR 40 seconds while control group performed a traditional training. Stage 1 results shown that IRR 40 seconds training method had peak power (PP), peak force (PF), peak velocity (PV), and average %decline more than IRR 20 and 30 second methods (P<0.05). Stage 2 results shown no statistical differences between groups. However, the experimental group improved PP, maxRFD and 1RM, while the control group improved maxRFD and 1RM but have PV decline (P<0.05). In conclusion, the combined free weight with elastic resistance training and the cluster set training is an effective training program for improving PP and maintaining PV
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.