Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโลกเสมือนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะที่จำเป็นของนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF A VIRTUAL WORLD TO STRENGTHEN NECESSARY SKILLS OF VOCATIONAL EDUCATION STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศรเนตร อารีโสภณพิเชฐ
Second Advisor
ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.242
Abstract
การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบันเกี่ยวกับทักษะที่จำเป็นของนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษา 2) พัฒนาโลกเสมือนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะที่จำเป็นของนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) นักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง ชั้นปีที่ 2 ปี สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 390 คน 2) ผู้บริหารระดับหัวหน้างานของสถานประกอบการขนาดกลางและขนาดเล็ก จำนวน 15 คน 3) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเซคคันด์ไลฟ์ (Second Life) จำนวน 3 คน 4) นักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูงชั้นปีที่ 2 จำนวน 16 คน ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชาหลักการตลาด วิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีพณิชยการภาษานุสรณ์บางแค เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบประเมินทักษะที่จำเป็นของนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษา แบบสัมภาษณ์แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบบันทึกการพัฒนาทักษะ และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและสถิติเชิงบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยโดยใช้สถิติการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยก่อนการทดลอง และหลังการทดลอง (t–test pair) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันเกี่ยวกับทักษะที่จำเป็นของนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาประกอบด้วย ทักษะการสื่อสาร การรู้เทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสาร ทักษะการแก้ปัญหา ทักษะความคิดสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรม การทำงานเป็นทีม คิดแบบมีวิจารณญาณ และการตัดสินใจ 2) พัฒนาโลกเสมือนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะที่จำเป็นของนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาที่เน้นเฉพาะทักษะการแก้ปัญหา ทักษะความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และทักษะการสื่อสาร ประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ซึ่งมี 3 หน่วยการเรียน ประกอบด้วย วัตถุประสงค์ สาระการเรียนรู้ กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เครื่องมือการประเมินผล และสื่อการสอน รวม 16 ชั่วโมง พัฒนาการเรียนรู้ในโลกเสมือนด้วยเซคคันด์ไลฟ์ (Second Life) 3) ผลการประเมินทักษะที่จำเป็นของนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาโดยใช้โลกเสมือน พบว่าทักษะทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ทักษะการสื่อสาร (การพูดและการเขียน) ทักษะความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และทักษะการแก้ปัญหาหลังทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากกว่าก่อนทดลอง มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อสื่อโลกเสมือน ด้านการออกแบบ ด้านเนื้อหา และด้านออกแบบหน้าจอ มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the research were: 1) to analyze and synthesize the current condition of necessary skills of vocational education students 2) to develop a virtual world strengthen the necessary skills of vocational education students. The sample was as follows: 1) 390 students in the second year of study at the high vocational certificate level from the Office Vocational Education Commission, Bangkok 2) 15 Middle Office Administrators of small and medium enterprises 3) 3 experts in Second Life; and 4) 16 students enrolled in the second year at the high vocational certificate level who registered in Principle of Marketing class at Pasanusornbangkae Commercial Technological College. The research instruments consisted of an evaluation form for necessary skills of vocational education, an interview form, a learning plan, a record form for skill development, and a satisfaction questionnaire. The data were analyzed by using content analysis and descriptive statistics such as mean, percentage, standard deviation, and comparing between the pre and post test of the means paired samples. The research found as follows: 1) The current condition of necessary skills of vocational education students consisted of communication, technology literacy and communication, problem solving, creative and innovation, team work, critical thinking, and decision skills. 2) A virtual world for strengthening necessary skills of vocational education students consisted of a learning plan comprising 3 learning units, 16 hours included. objectives, learning contents, learning activities, tools for evaluation and instructional media. The development of a virtual world by using Second Life. 3) The results of evaluation for necessary skills of vocational education students found that the means of three skills: communication skills (speaking and writing), creative skills, and problem solving skills were significance differences between before and after participating at .01 and the means of satisfaction towards a virtual world media about design, content, and screen design were at the high level.
Creative Commons License