Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมออกกำลังกายตามทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจเพื่อป้องกันโรคที่มีต่อการลดความเครียดของนิสิตนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of exercise program based on protection motivation theory on decreasing stress of university students
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.224
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมออกกำลังกายตามทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจเพื่อป้องกันโรคที่มีต่อการลดความเครียดของนิสิตนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นิสิตที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในชั้นปีที่ 1-4 จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่มีความเครียดอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง จำนวน 50 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ นิสิตกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมออกกำลังกายตามทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจเพื่อป้องกันโรคที่มีต่อการลดความเครียดของนิสิตนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา จำนวน 25 คน เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 1 ชั่วโมง และนิสิตกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 25 คน ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมออกกำลังกาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) โปรแกรมออกกำลังกายตามทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจเพื่อป้องกันโรคที่มีต่อการลดความเครียดของนิสิตนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 2) แบบวัดความเครียดที่พัฒนามาจากแบบวัดความเครียดของสวนปรุง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบที ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความเครียดหลังการทดลองของนิสิตกลุ่มทดลองลดลงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความเครียดหลังการทดลองของนิสิตกลุ่มทดลองลดลงกว่านิสิตกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were study the effects of exercise program based on protection motivation theory on decreasing stress of university students. The sample was 50 moderate stress university students in Chulalongkorn University. Divided into 2 groups with 25 university students in the experimental group received the exercise program based on protection motivation theory on decreasing stress of university students for 8 weeks, 3 days a week, 1 hour a day and 25 university students in the control group not received the exercise program. The research instruments were composed of the exercise program based on protection motivation theory on decreasing stress of university students and collect data by stress test developed from Suanprung Stress Test-20. The data were then analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test by using statistically differences at .05 levels The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of stress scores of university students in the experimental group after received the program were significantly lower than before at .05 levels. 2) The mean scores of stress scores of university students in the experimental group university students after received the program were significantly lower than university students in the control group at .05 levels.
Creative Commons License