Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบูรณาการเนื้อหาหลักสูตรในกลุ่มวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพในระดับอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An integration of curriculum contents in health sciences at the higher education level
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพฑูรย์ สินลารัตน์
Second Advisor
สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Third Advisor
ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.60
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรระดับอุดมศึกษาวิชาการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง โดยการบูรณาการเนื้อหาวิชาในกลุ่มวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การพัฒนาหลักสูตร ได้หลักสูตรและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรวิชา การดูแลสุขภาพตนเองสำหรับใช้เป็นรายวิชาหนึ่งในหมวดวิชาพื้นฐานทั่วไปของหลักสูตรระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต โดยมีองค์ประกอบของหลักสูตรที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นคือ (1) หลักการและเหตุผล (2) จุดมุ่งหมาย (3) เนื้อหาสาระของหลักสูตร (4) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และ (5) แนวทางการวัดและประเมินผล 2. การทดลองใช้หลักสูตรที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชาสุขภาพสำหรับตนและชุมชน ในภาคต้น ปีการศึกษา 2535 จำนวน 115 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 3 กลุ่ม โดยวิธีการสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มผลปรากฏว่าคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของกลุ่มทดลองทั้ง 3 กลุ่มสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คือร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5 กลุ่มทดลองทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม มีคะแนนพัฒนาการทางการเรียนรู้ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และคะแนนเจตคติต่อเรื่องการดูแลสุขภาพของกลุ่มทดลองทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม ก่อนการเรียนกับภายหลังเรียนตามหลักสูตรไม่แตกต่างกับอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop a course curriculum in self health care course for the higher education level by integrating contents in Health Sciences. The research findings were as follows : 1. The development resulted in the course curriculum and teaching materials in self health care to be included as a course in General Education of the undergrad duate level. The curriculum components were (1) rationale (2) objectives (3) contents (4) learning activities (5) guidelines for measurement and evaluation 2. The developed course was implemented with 115 first-year students of Kesetsart University, who registered Personal and Community Health Course in the first semester of the academic year 2535. The subjects were randomly put into three experimental groups. It was found that the learning achievement scores of the three experimental groups were singnificantly higher than the criterion of 70% at .05 level. The gained scores of the three experimental groups were not significantly different at .05 level. Finally, the score of attitudes towards self health care of the three experimental groups before and after learning were not significant at .05 level.
Creative Commons License