Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกในหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษา โดยใช้แนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for computer graphic instruction management to develop self-directed learning in art education by using flipped classroom approach
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสมฉาย บุญญานันต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.202
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกในหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษา โดยใช้แนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองได้ โดยศึกษาจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและสังเกตการสอนผู้สอนคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกในหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษา จำนวน 6 ท่าน สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านห้องเรียนกลับด้าน จำนวน 10 ท่าน และสำรวจความต้องการของผู้เรียนที่เรียนวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกในหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษา จากสถาบันอุดมศึกษาทั้ง 4 สถาบัน จำนวน 120 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจุบันการสอนคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกในหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษาใช้วิธีการสอนแบบสาธิต มีการนำแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านมาใช้ประมาณร้อยละ 50 ของการสอน โดยมีลักษณะของการใช้เทคโนโลยีที่ผู้เรียนสามารถเรียนรู้ได้เองและผู้เรียนศึกษาเนื้อหาจากสื่อนอกชั้นเรียน โดยมีองค์ประกอบการสอน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านการกำหนดจุดประสงค์ ผู้เรียนมีความรู้ในหลักการทำงานของโปรแกรมเพื่อนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ได้ 2) ด้านเนื้อหารายวิชา ผู้เรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดเนื้อหาตามความต้องการ 3) ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ผู้เรียนได้ฝึกทักษะจากการปฏิบัติงานตามความถนัด นำไปสู่การสร้างนวัตกรรมจากการค้นคว้าวิธีการต่างๆ ซึ่งมีขั้นตอนดังนี้ (ก) การเตรียมความพร้อมการสร้างนวัตกรรม (ข) การกำหนดหัวข้อ (ค) การรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์สังเคราะห์ข้อมูล (ง) การวางแผน (จ) การเลือกเทคโนโลยีในการสร้างนวัตกรรม (ฉ) การดำเนินการ (ช) การทดลองใช้ (ซ) การนำเสนอ และ (ฌ) การประเมินผล 4) ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน ใช้สื่อ video tutorial ให้ผู้เรียนสามารถเรียนรู้บทเรียนล่วงหน้า 5) ด้านการวัดผลประเมินผล วัดจากความรู้ทางวิชาการ งานในภาคปฏิบัติที่ได้รับมอบหมายและการให้ผลตอบกลับแก่ผู้เรียน ในส่วนการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้เรียน มีการตั้งคำถามและแลกเปลี่ยนแสดงความคิดเห็นร่วมกันภายในชั้นเรียน ซึ่งแนวทางนี้เน้นลักษณะการเรียนรู้จากแหล่งเรียนรู้นอกชั้นเรียนอย่างอิสระทั้งด้านความคิดและวิธีปฏิบัติ เพื่อเสริมสร้างให้ผู้เรียนมีทักษะการเรียนรู้แห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ข้อเสนอแนะการวิจัย ควรมีการศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้แนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้าน ที่มีต่อความรับผิดชอบและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกในหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to present guidelines for computer graphic instruction management to develop self-directed learning in art education by using a flipped classroom approach. The methodology used in-depth interviews and observation of 6 computer graphic instructors in art education. Ten flipped classroom approach experts were interviewed. The demand for computer graphic instruction of 120 students in art education from four educational institutions were surveyed. The results of this research showed that currently computer graphic instruction in art education used demonstration method. Approximately 50% of computer graphic instruction used a flipped classroom approach, with the characteristics of self-directed learning and outside-class learning through external media. The components of instruction consisted of 1) in terms of objective setting, students had knowledge of the program principles for applications, 2) in terms of course content, students participated in determining the required content, 3) in terms of instruction activities, students practice the work skills based on their specialization. These led to the creation of innovation from researching methods, consisted of: (a) Preparation for creating innovation, (b) Determining topics, (c) Data compilation, analysis and synthesis, (d) Planning, (e) Selecting technology in creating innovation, (f) Implementation, (g) Trial, (h) Presentation and (i) Evaluation, 4) in terms of instruction media, video tutorial was used for learning lessons in advance, 5) in terms of evaluation, academic knowledge, practical assignment and feedback were measured. In terms of student participation, questions were asked and opinions were shared within the class. This approach emphasized on outside-class learning in which ideas and practices have been freely shared to enhance the students learning skills towards 21st century learning skills. The suggestions of this study include: the effect of instruction management by using a flipped classroom approach should be studied in the future research in order to explore its effect on responsibility and achievement in computer graphic instruction in art education.
Creative Commons License