Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Technical and legal feasibility study of using "Blockchain" for preventing the illegal issuing land right documents
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑารัตน์ เอื้ออำนวย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Sociology and Anthropology (ภาควิชาสังคมวิทยาและมานุษยวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อาชญาวิทยาและงานยุติธรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1470
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ทางเทคนิคและทางกฎหมายในการนำ "Blockchain" มาใช้ป้องกันการออกหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดินโดยมิชอบเพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและรูปแบบ การออกหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดินโดยมิชอบในปัจจุบัน ว่ามีลักษณะและรูปแบบเป็นอย่างไร ศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ทางเทคนิคและทางกฎหมายในการนำ "Blockchain" มาใช้ป้องกันการออกหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดินโดยมิชอบ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาการออกหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดินโดยมิชอบ และป้องกันปัญหาการคอรัปชั่นของเจ้าหน้าที่ รวมทั้งข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายในการตัดสินใจนำ"Blockchain" มาใช้ในการออกหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดิน โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ การศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า Blockchain มีข้อดีในด้านความโปร่งใสในการทำธุรกรรม เนื่องจากระบบดังกล่าวเมื่อได้รับฉันทามติจากทุกหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องแล้ว เจ้าหน้าที่ไม่สามารถเข้าไปแก้ไขธุรกรรมดังกล่าวได้อีก รวมทั้งสามารถนำมาใช้ตรวจสอบขั้นตอนและกระบวนการออกหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดินว่าเจ้าหน้าที่ได้ปฏิบัติตามขั้นตอนของกฎหมายหรือไม่ อีกทั้งป้องกันการปลอมแปลงหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดินที่ได้มีการออกไปแล้วได้ ซึ่งสามารถป้องกันการคอร์รัปชั่นของเจ้าหน้าที่ได้เป็นอย่างดีจากการวิเคราะห์ความเป็นไปได้ในการนำ Blockchain มาใช้ในการออกหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดินเพื่อป้องกันการออกหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดินโดยมิชอบ พบว่ามีความเป็นไปได้ทางด้านเทคนิคในการตรวจสอบถ่วงดุลการออกหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดินของกรมที่ดินกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง นอกจากนั้นยังช่วยลดระยะเวลาการออกหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดินจากเดิมที่ใช้ระยะเวลา 153 วัน ลดลงเหลือ เพียง 3 วัน รวมทั้งความเป็นไปได้ทางด้านกฎหมายยังสามารถแก้ไขกฎกระทรวงหรือออกระเบียบที่สามารถแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมในการนำBlockchain มาใช้ในการป้องกันการออกหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดินโดยมิชอบแทนวิธีการเดิมในปัจจุบันได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study of technical and legal feasibility study of using "Blockchain" for preventing the illegal issuing land right documents for studying problems and patterns in issuing illegal land right documents in present, to study of technical and legal feasibility study of using "Blockchain" for preventing the illegal issuing land right documents for approaching to solve problems and preventing officer corruption among proposal making dicision policies in using "Blockchain" in issuing land right documents by using results of qualitative research ,documentary research,in-depth interview and focus group. The results found that Blockchain technology had benefit in transparency of transactions because this system when they have been concensused from other revelant agencies.Official could not able to correct transactions, moreover They could verify process and procedure of issuing land right documents that official was dealed with law or not and prevented counterfeit issued land right lands.It could prevent corruption of official was effectiveness.In analysis results, it had possibility in technicaling spectoring and balancing checks in issuing of land right documents betaween Department of Lands and others agencies, moreover It could reduce duration of issuing land right documents from 153 days to 3 days. Including legal feasibility could correct ministerial regulations or orders which could correct addition in using blockchain for preventing the illegal issuing land right documents in present.
Plum Print visual indicator of research metrics
PlumX Metrics
  • Usage
    • Downloads: 269
    • Abstract Views: 165
  • Social Media
    • Shares, Likes & Comments: 21
see details
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.