Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อสร้างเสริมความสามารถการจัดการสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์สู่ความเป็นผู้ประกอบการเพื่อสังคม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A PROPOSED COMMUNITY LEARNING MODEL FOR ENHANCING GEOGRAPHICAL INDICATION MANAGEMENT ABILITY FOR SOCIAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ หงษ์วิทยากร
Second Advisor
ธนิต ชังถาวร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.166
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของการเรียนรู้ และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อสร้างเสริมความสามารถการจัดการสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์สู่ความเป็นผู้ประกอบการเพื่อสังคม 2) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อสร้างเสริมความสามารถการจัดการสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์สู่ความเป็นผู้ประกอบการเพื่อสังคม โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วย 3 วิธี ได้แก่ 1) การศึกษาเอกสาร 2) การสังเกต 3) การสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง จาก 6 ชุมชนที่จำแนกเป็น 2 ลักษณะ คือ จาก 3 ชุมชนที่มีสินค้าสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ในระยะการสร้างสรรค์ ระยะการคุ้มครอง และระยะการใช้ประโยชน์และเฝ้าระวังสิทธิ ระยะละ 1 ชุมชน และอีก 3 ชุมชนเทียบเคียงที่มีสินค้าชนิดเดียวกัน ระยะละ 1 ชุมชน โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลรวมเป็น 6 ชุมชน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ คนในชุมชน เจ้าหน้าที่หน่วยงานภาครัฐ และอาจารย์/นักวิชาการจากสถาบันการศึกษาในพื้นที่ จากนั้นนำร่างรูปแบบที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล 6 ชุมชนดังกล่าวไปทดสอบในชุมชนที่ 7 ก่อนนำเสนอรูปแบบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การเรียนรู้ และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเพื่อสร้างเสริมความสามารถการจัดการสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์สู่ความเป็นผู้ประกอบการเพื่อสังคม มีความแตกต่างกันตามระยะของการจัดการสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ ดังนี้ 1.1) ในระยะการสร้างสรรค์ การเรียนรู้เน้นการมีส่วนร่วม และความตระหนักถึงคุณค่าทรัพยากรของชุมชน ผ่านกิจกรรมการรวมกลุ่ม การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ การถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญา จากแหล่งเรียนรู้ภายในหรือใกล้เคียงชุมชน ได้แก่ พื้นที่ผลิตสินค้า ศูนย์การเรียนรู้ สถาบันอุดมศึกษา โดยมีปฎิสัมพันธ์การเรียนรู้ในลักษณะแนวดิ่งระหว่างหน่วยงานภาครัฐเป็นผู้ให้ความรู้กับผู้นำกลุ่มต่างๆ ในชุมชนในฐานะผู้รับความรู้ ทั้งนี้ มีปัจจัยการเรียนรู้ที่สำคัญคือ ผู้นำที่เห็นคุณค่าและมูลค่าของสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ ซึ่งอาจเป็นผู้นำที่ไม่เป็นทางการ ทำการรวมกลุ่มและสนับสนุนให้คนในชุมชนเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเพื่อกำหนดกฎเกณฑ์การใช้ทรัพยากรที่สามารถนำไปจัดการเป็นสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ ให้มีความเหมาะสมและสมดุลในมิติของเศรษฐกิจและสิ่งแวดล้อม 1.2) ในระยะการขอคุ้มครองสิทธิ การเรียนรู้เน้นด้านเศรษฐกิจและการจัดการสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ ผ่านการอบรม ประชุม สัมมนา จากหน่วยงานรัฐที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยมีปฏิสัมพันธ์การเรียนรู้ในลักษณะความร่วมมือระหว่างหน่วยงานภาครัฐกับผู้นำกลุ่มต่างๆ ในชุมชน ทั้งนี้ มีปัจจัยการเรียนรู้ที่สำคัญคือ หน่วยงานรัฐที่สนับสนุนและดำเนินการตามกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อรักษาสิทธิในการได้รับความคุ้มครองสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ของคนในชุมชน 1.3) ในระยะการใช้ประโยชน์และเฝ้าระวังสิทธิ การเรียนรู้ของชุมชนเน้นการสร้างความเป็นเจ้าของเพื่อให้มีความสามารถในการใช้และปกป้องมิให้เกิดการละเมิดสิทธิในสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ โดยให้ความสำคัญกับการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองหรือกลุ่มที่มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียในสิทธิ และเสริมการเรียนรู้อย่างมีแบบแผนและเป็นทางการจากหน่วยงานของรัฐในกรณีที่มีการละเมิดสิทธิเพื่อปกป้องผ่านการใช้กฏหมาย 2) รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนในแต่ละระยะของการจัดการสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์มีความแตกต่างกัน แต่ทุกระยะควรเป็นการเรียนรู้แบบองค์รวม ชุมชนจึงต้องมีการเรียนรู้เพิ่มเติมเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมในการสร้างเสริมความสามารถการจัดการสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์บนฐานแนวคิดปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง เพื่อรักษาสมดุลระหว่างการประกอบการ สังคม และสิ่งแวดล้อม ดังนั้น ผู้กระทำการ จึงต้องเป็นผู้นำชุมชนที่เข้าใจแนวทางความเป็นผู้ประกอบการเพื่อสังคมและสร้างปฏิสัมพันธ์ในการเรียนรู้แบบความร่วมมือลักษณะไตรภาคีระหว่างหน่วยงานภาครัฐ สถาบันอุดมศึกษา และกลุ่มชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims to 1) analyze factors and differences of community learning that affect the community learning for enhancing its ability in Geographical Indication Management towards social entrepreneurship and 2) to propose a community learning model for enhancing its ability in Geographical Indication Management towards social entrepreneurship. The study is a qualitative research that comprises 3 methods 1) documentary study, 2) observation, and 3) structured interview. The communities selected are divided into 2 groups; each consists of three communities. There are altogether 6 communities in the study. The communities are divided into two groups, one is a group of the communities with Geographical Indication products at creation, protection, and enforcement stages while the other is a group of communities with similar products at one stage each. The informants are residents of the community, government officials, and educators of educational institutes in the community. The drafted model was the invented from the analysis of data from the 6 communities, and was tested in the seventh community before proposing the model respectively. The findings are as follows 1) The study shows that there is a difference in community learning and factors that affects its learning ability at each stage on the following topic: 1.1) At the creation stage – the learning focuses on cooperative learning, realization the value of local products through group activities, sharing knowledge, conveying local wisdom from within the community or nearby neighboring community. The learning at the product production areas, learning centers, and education institutes takes place in a vertical pattern between government sectors as knowledge providers, and community leaders as knowledge receivers. The important factors on learning lie in the fact that the leaders realize the value and price of Geographical Indication. The leaders, who might be informal, form groups of people in the community and support cooperative learning among them with an aim to impose rules and regulations on using resources that can be Geographical Indication in an appropriate and balancing manner in economic and environmental dimensions. 1.2) At the stage of right protection, the learning focuses on economic and Geographical Indication Management through trainings, meetings, seminars arranged by the concerned government sectors. Learning was interacted in a form of cooperation between government sectors and community leaders. The significant learning factors were the supporting government sectors and the implementation of laws in relation to the protection of Geographical Indication Management of the people in the community. 1.3) At the implementation and right protection stage, the learning community focuses on building ownership status as a mean to implement and protect the misuse of Geographical Indication. The emphasis is placed on self-learning of the community or the stakeholders. The learning was supported formally and officially through laws by the government sectors in case there was a misuse. 2) There are differences in community learning pattern at each stage of Geographical Indication Management. However, each stage of learning should be holistic. Therefore, the community should learn more to prepare the community with the ability to manage Geographical Indication on a basis of Sufficiency Economy Philosophy to keep balance between social, economic, and environment. As a result, actors should be community leaders who understand social entrepreneurship principles and build interactions in cooperative learning among three parties: government sectors, higher education institutes, and communities.
Share
COinS