Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Preventive measures against violence problems among vocational students in Bangkok and metropolitan regions
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุนิษา เลิศโตมรสกุล
Second Advisor
ปิยะพร ตันณีกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Sociology and Anthropology (ภาควิชาสังคมวิทยาและมานุษยวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อาชญาวิทยาและงานยุติธรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1466
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาการใช้ความรุนแรงในนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษา ศึกษาสาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิดการใช้ความรุนแรงในนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาและศึกษามาตรการป้องกันปัญหาความรุนแรงในนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑล เป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลคนสำคัญประกอบด้วยนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาใน 5 จังหวัด จำนวน 10 คน เจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐและเจ้าหน้าที่ภาคประชาสังคม จำนวน 27 คน ทำการการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. สภาพปัญหาการใช้ความรุนแรงที่ในนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑล พบว่า ระดับความรุนแรงที่เกิดขึ้นนั้น พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่มีระดับความรุนแรงคือได้รับบาดเจ็บ บาดเจ็บสาหัส พิการและเสียชีวิต ความถี่ในการเกิดความรุนแรงในเด็กและเยาวชนมีแนวโน้มที่จะสูงขึ้นตามลำดับเนื่องจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสังคม นอกจากนั้นเหตุการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นเกิดขึ้นในช่วงวันจันทร์ถึงวันศุกร์ซึ่งเป็นวันปกติที่นักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาใช้ความรุนแรง เวลาส่วนใหญ่จะเกิดขึ้นในก่อนเรียนในช่วงเช้าและหลังเลิกเรียน และเกิดขึ้น 1-2 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ มากสุด 3-4 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ ส่วนลักษณะของอาวุธที่ใช้ที่ทำให้เกิดการใช้ความรุนแรงของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษา คือ ไม้ มีด ปืน และอื่นๆ ที่เป็นอาวุธที่สามารถใช้ความรุนแรงได้ ซึ่งจากสภาพปัญหาการที่กล่าวมาทั้งหมดจึงเกิดผลกระทบต่อนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษา สถาบัน/โรงเรียน ครอบครัว ชุมชนและสังคม 2. สาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิดการใช้ความรุนแรงในนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑลมีสาเหตุสำคัญประกอบด้วย สภาพครอบครัว เช่น ครอบครัวไม่มีเวลาดูแล พ่อแม่แยกทางกัน รวมถึงบุคคลอื่นในครอบครัวมีผลต่อการใช้ความรุนแรง รุ่นพี่และเพื่อน ได้รับการปลูกฝังจากกลุ่มเพื่อนและรุ่นพี่ ช่วยกันปลูกฝังสิ่งที่ผิด สภาพสังคมในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา สภาพสังคมในวิทยาลัยเป็นสิ่งที่หล่อหลอมพฤติกรรมของเด็กนักเรียน รุ่นพี่และรุ่นน้องที่ถ่ายทอดพฤติกรรมที่ผิดต่อสังคมจากรุ่นสู่รุ่น 2.4 สื่อและเทคโนโลยีด้วยความก้าวหน้าของเทคโนโลยีจึงส่งผลให้รุ่นพี่สามารถให้ข้อมูลและถ่ายทอดกันไปรุ่นสู่รุ่นน้องได้ สถาบันการศึกษามีความขัดแย้งกันซึ่งกันและกันมาอย่างยาวนาน ความกดดันในสถานศึกษาและ กฎหมายและระเบียบปฏิบัติกฎหมายมีการกำหนดโทษเบาจนเกินไป 3. มาตรการป้องกันปัญหาความรุนแรงในนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพฯ และปริมณฑลที่สำคัญประกอบด้วย 3.1 มาตรการป้องกันด้านครอบครัว 3.2 มาตรการป้องกันด้านเพื่อนและรุ่นพี่ 3.3 มาตรการป้องกันด้านสภาพสังคมในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา 3.4 มาตรการป้องกันด้านความกดดัน 3.5 มาตรการป้องกันด้านกฎหมาย 3.6 มาตรการป้องกันด้านสถาบันการศึกษา 3.7 มาตรการป้องกันด้านสื่อและเทคโนโลยี 3.8 มาตรการป้องกันด้านศาสนา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study were to study the state of problems in the use of violence of the vocational students, causes of the use of violence of the vocational students, and to study measures to prevent the violent problems of the vocational students in Bangkok and its vicinity. This study is a qualitative study. The key informants are 10 vocational students in 5 provinces, government officials and 27 civil society officials by using the purposive sampling. The instrument used in this research was an interview. The result of the study showed that 1. The state of problems in the use of violence of the vocational students in Bangkok and its vicinity. In terms of the level of the violence that occurred, it was found that the level of violence is mainly injury, serious injury, disability and death. The frequency of violence in children and youth tends to rise, respectively, due to social change. In addition, the situation that occur during Monday to Friday, which is a normal day of violent use of vocational students. Most of the time is before studying in the morning and after school, and it happens 1-2 times a week, the most 3-4 times a week. Their weapon is wood, knives, guns and other weapons that can be used. All of the above problems affect the vocational students, institutions / schools, families, communities and society. 2. The causes of the use of violence of the vocational students in Bangkok and its vicinity, the main cause is the condition of the family, for example, the family does not have time to take care of them, their parents separated, including other people in the family that affect violence, senior and friends are cultivated by friends and seniors. They helped to cultivate the wrong things. The social conditions in vocational colleges, social conditions in colleges are what preach children's behavior. The students, seniors and juniors transmit wrong behavior to society from generation to generation. The media and technology, the advancement of technology results in the older generation being able to provide information and transmit to the younger generation. The educational institutions have long-standing conflicts with each other. Pressure in schools and laws and regulations, and laws are imposed too lightly. 3. Measures to prevent the violent problems of the vocational students in Bangkok and its vicinity consist of 3.1 Family protection measures 3.2 Friend and senior protection measures 3.3 Social protection measures in vocational colleges 3.4 Pressure prevention measures 3.5 Legal protection measures 3.6 Preventive measures for educational institutions 3.7 Media and technology protection measures 3.8 Religious protection measures
Plum Print visual indicator of research metrics
PlumX Metrics
  • Usage
    • Downloads: 1208
    • Abstract Views: 112
  • Social Media
    • Shares, Likes & Comments: 12
see details
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.