Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาความสามารถในการสื่อสารวิทยาศาสตร์และการทำงานเป็นทีมโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบแสวงหาความรู้เป็นกลุ่มของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of science communication and teamwork abilities of eleventh grade students using group investigation
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สกลรัชต์ แก้วดี
Second Advisor
พงชัย หาญยุทธนากร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.102
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบแสวงหาความรู้เป็นกลุ่มที่มีต่อความสามารถในการสื่อสารวิทยาศาสตร์ 2) ศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบแสวงหาความรู้เป็นกลุ่มที่มีต่อความสามารถในการทำงานเป็นทีม กลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงทดลองเบื้องต้นโดยมีรูปแบบการวิจัยแบบกลุ่มเดียววัดสองครั้ง มีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลความสามารถในการสื่อสารวิทยาศาสตร์และการทำงานเป็นทีมของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ 1) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการสื่อสารวิทยาศาสตร์ โดยครูและบุคคลทั่วไปเป็นผู้ประเมิน 2) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการทำงานเป็นทีม โดยนักเรียนประเมินตนเอง เพื่อนเป็นผู้ประเมิน และครูเป็นผู้ประเมิน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการสื่อสารวิทยาศาสตร์ทั้งด้านการพูดและการเขียนอยู่ในระดับพอใช้ 1.1) การสื่อสารวิทยาศาสตร์ด้านการพูด องค์ประกอบที่นักเรียนมีความสามารถในระดับดี คือ ภาษาและสิ่งแทนความ และระดับพอใช้ คือ เนื้อหาและบริบท 1.2) การสื่อสารวิทยาศาสตร์ด้านการเขียน องค์ประกอบที่นักเรียนมีความสามารถในระดับดี คือ ภาษา และระดับพอใช้ คือ เนื้อหา บริบท และสิ่งแทนความ 2) นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการทำงานเป็นทีมอยู่ในระดับดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to examine the effects of group investigation on 1) students' science communication abilities, and 2) students' teamwork abilities. The target group was eleventh-grade students from a large secondary school in Bangkok. The design of this pre-experimental research was one group pretest-posttest design. The data of students' science communication and teamwork abilities were collected before and after the instruction. Two research instruments were used: 1) science communication evaluation forms for teacher and general publics; and 2) teamwork evaluation forms for students’ self and peer evaluation, and teacher evaluation. All collected data were analyzed through arithmetic mean, percentage mean, and standard deviation. The research findings were as follows: 1) Spoken and written science communication abilities of these students were rated at a moderate level. 1.1) For spoken science communication, language and representation abilities were rated at a good level, while content and context abilities were rated at a moderate level. 1.2) For written science communication, language ability was rated at a good level, while content, context, and representation abilities were rated at a moderate level. 2) Teamwork ability of these students was rated at a good level.
Creative Commons License