Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการรับมือภัยธรรมชาติสำหรับเด็กอนุบาลตามแนวคิดแบบจินตนาการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF A PROGRAM ENHANCING NATURAL DISASTER PREPAREDNESS BEHAVIORS FOR KINDERGARTENERS BASED ON AN IMAGINATIVE APPROACH
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปนัฐษรณ์ จารุชัยนิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.93
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการรับมือภัยธรรมชาติของเด็กอนุบาลตามแนวคิดแบบจินตนาการ 2) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการรับมือภัยธรรมชาติของเด็กอนุบาลในด้านการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับภัยธรรมชาติ และด้านการป้องกันตนเองจากภัยธรรมชาติ รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง แบบศึกษาหนึ่งกลุ่มวัดหลายครั้งแบบอนุกรมเวลา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ เด็กอนุบาลชั้นปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนเฉลิมพระเกียรติ ๖๐ พรรษา สมเด็จพระนางเจ้าสิริกิติ์ พระบรมราชินีนาถ จำนวน 18 คน ขั้นตอนในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมฯ มี 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ การสร้าง, การทดลองใช้, เเละการปรับปรุงโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการรับมือภัยธรรมชาติของเด็กอนุบาลตามแนวคิดแบบจินตนาการ ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบพฤติกรรมการรับมือภัยธรรมชาติสำหรับเด็กอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เเละวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โปรแกรมฯ นี้มีลักษณะเป็นการจัดการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการรับมือภัยธรรมชาติผ่านการสอนตามแนวคิดแบบจินตนาการ โดยจัดขึ้นในช่วงเวลาพิเศษนอกตารางเรียน ประกอบด้วยภัยธรรมชาติที่มีเนื้อหา 3 ตอน ได้แก่ ก่อนเกิดภัยธรรมชาติ ระหว่างเกิดภัยธรรมชาติ และหลังเกิดภัยธรรมชาติ มีกระบวนการสอน 4 ขั้น ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 สร้างความสนใจ ขั้นที่ 2 พัฒนาความเข้าใจ ขั้นที่ 3 อภิปรายการเรียนรู้ และขั้นที่ 4 ประเมินความรู้ความเข้าใจ 2) หลังการทดลอง เด็กอนุบาลที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมการรับมือกับภัยธรรมชาติ ด้านการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับภัยธรรมชาติ และด้านการป้องกันตนเองจากภัยธรรมชาติ สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were 1) to develop a program of enhancing natural disaster preparedness behaviors for kindergarteners based on imaginative approach; and 2) to study a natural disaster preparedness behaviors in which consist of identification disasters and protection in disasters. This research was quasi-experimental designs; The One-Group Pretest-Posttest Time-Series Design. The samples were 18 of kindergartener-2 in 6 Cycle of Commemoration School. The method of study consist of 3 phases, namely, construction, field test and revision of the program. The research duration was 10 weeks. The research instrument was a test of natural disaster preparedness behaviors for kindergarteners. The data was statistically analyzed by using the arithmetic mean, standard deviation and repeated measures ANOVA. The research results were as follows: 1) This program was organizing learning process about natural disaster preparedness behaviors which held in special class. Features of the program were consisted of 3 contents in each disaster; Before disasters, During disasters and After disasters. There were 4 instructional processes; Making wonder, Developing understanding, Learning discussion, and Evaluation knowledge and understanding. 2) After the experiment, the samples had the natural disaster preparedness behaviors mean scores higher than before the experiment at .01 significant level.
Share
COinS