Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีแบบเคลื่อนที่ที่มีต่อการรู้สารสนเทศของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing self- directed learning activities using mobile learning technology on information literacy of non-formal and informal education students
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรัตน์ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.82
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1.เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีแบบเคลื่อนที่ที่มีต่อการรู้สารสนเทศของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย 2.เพื่อศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีแบบเคลื่อนที่ที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้สารสนเทศของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองเบื้องต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย กรุงเทพมหานครที่มีความสมัครใจ จำนวน 30 คน มีอายุ 18-35 ปี มีโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่สมาร์ทโฟนหรือแท็บเล็ตระบบปฏิบัติการแอนดรอยด์ที่สามารถเชื่อมต่อกับอินเตอร์เน็ตได้ตลอดเวลา และเป็นผู้ที่อาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่ที่มีสัญญาณเครือข่ายอินเตอร์เน็ต เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความต้องการ แผนการจัดกิจกรรม แบบวัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง แบบวัดการรู้สารสนเทศ แบบสนทนากลุ่ม และแบบวัดความพึงพอใจ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการทดลองโดยแบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1)ขั้นก่อนการทดลอง การศึกษาความต้องการในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีแบบเคลื่อนที่ที่มีต่อการรู้สารสนเทศของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย 2)ขั้นทดลอง การทดลองและศึกษาผลการทดลองจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีแบบเคลื่อนที่ที่มีต่อการรู้สารสนเทศของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย 3)ขั้นหลังทดลอง การศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีแบบเคลื่อนที่ที่มีต่อการรู้สารสนเทศของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย โดยการสนทนากลุ่มกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ผลของการจัดกิจกรรม พบว่า สามารถเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองและการรู้สารสนเทศของกลุ่มทดลองให้มีระดับสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 และมีความพึงพอใจในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีแบบเคลื่อนที่ที่มีต่อการรู้สารสนเทศอยู่ในระดับมาก (x ̅=4.40,S.D.=0.20) 2.ปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะ พบว่า จากผลการศึกษา พบปัญหา ได้แก่ 1)ด้านเนื้อหา พบว่า การออกแบบเนื้อหาบทเรียนไม่น่าสนใจ อุปสรรคคือ เนื้อหาในบทเรียนแต่ละเรื่องมีเนื้อหาที่มากเกินไป ไม่สามารถสรุปข้อมูลได้ ข้อเสนอแนะคือ ควรสรุปเนื้อหาเข้ามาในบทเรียนและปรับเนื้อหาให้น้อยลง 2)ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง พบว่า ต้องใช้เวลาทำความเข้าใจมากกว่าเวลาเรียนกับผู้สอนโดยตรง อุปสรรคคือ การที่ศึกษาที่ใดเวลาใดก็ได้ทำให้ผู้เรียนมีอิสระมากเกินไปทำให้ไม่เข้าเรียนหรือทำงาน ข้อเสนอแนะคือ ผู้เรียนควรศึกษาขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 3)ด้านระยะเวลา พบว่า ระยะเวลาน้อยเกินไป อุปสรรคคือ ต้องประกอบอาชีพ ข้อเสนอแนะคือ ควรเพิ่มเวลาเรียนและเวลาในการส่งงานให้มากขึ้น 4)ด้านแหล่งความรู้และสื่อการเรียนรู้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้เรียนไม่เข้าใจการใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้ อุปสรรคคือ การดาวน์โหลดข้อมูลมัลติมีเดียกินเวลานานและน่าเบื่อหน่ายสำหรับผู้เรียน ข้อเสนอแนะคือ ควรสอนการใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้เพิ่มเติม 5)ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เวลาในการเข้าห้องสนทนาไม่พร้อมกัน อุปสรรคคือ เวลาของผู้เรียนไม่ตรงกัน ข้อเสนอแนะคือ ควรนัดเวลาให้ตรงกันในการเข้าห้องสนทนา 6)ด้านการประเมินผล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ไม่มีแบบฝึกหัดทบทวน อุปสรรคคือ ออกแบบการประเมินผลด้วยตนเองไม่เป็น ข้อเสนอแนะคือ เพิ่มแบบฝึกหัดทบทวนบทเรียนและแบบประเมินผลการเรียนรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was 1.To study the effects of self-learning by using mobile learning technology on information literacy of informal educational students. 2.To study obstacles and suggest self-learning by using mobile technology on information literacy of informal educational students. This type of research is known as pre-experimental design. The samples included 30 informal educational students in Bangkok who volunteered to participate in all activities. Aged between 18 to 35 years old. A smart phone or tablet Android operating system that can connect to the Internet any time and those who live in areas with visual withholds Internet. The research tools were questionnaires, activity plans, self-learning test, knowledge tests on information literacy, focus groups and satisfaction questionnaires. The research procedure was divided into three sections 1) pre-test is to study the needs of using self-learning activities by using mobile technology on information literacy of informal educational students 2) the try out process on the activity and study the results and 3) study the problematic factors by using self-learning activities with mobile technology on information literacy of informal educational students by focus groups with the samples. The research findings were as follows 1.The outcome of pre-experiment indicates that average post-test scores of self-learning on information literacy of the group were higher than the pre-test by .05 on satisfaction by using self-learning activity with mobile technology on information literacy were high (x ̅=4.40,S.D.=0.20). 2.The problematic factors are from 1) Content: the content of the lesson because it is not interesting. The obstacle is the lesson that there is too much content not summarise information. The suggestion is should the summary into the lesson and adjust the content to a minimum. 2) Self-learning activity: the self-learning activity means spending too much time to understand than to learn with teachers. The obstacle is the students contains too much freedom, therefore lack of attending classes. The suggested solution is for students to learn to manage their process of learning 3) Time-period: the shortened period of time. The obstacle is the main responsibility in regular-careers. The suggestion is to extend time in learning and submitting work. 4) Learning media source: the lack of knowledge on using sources. The obstacle is time wasted on downloading multi-media decreases students' interest. The suggestion is to have more optional sources in teaching 5) Environment: environment means most of the students do not attend the seminar classes at the same time. The obstacles are of learners do not match. The suggestion is It should match the corresponding period in the chat room 6) Evaluation: the lack of reviewing. The obstacle is not designed as a self-evaluation. The suggestion is add exercise to review and evaluate lessons learned.
Creative Commons License