Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดจิตสำนึกเชิงวิพากษ์และแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้พหุวัฒนธรรมสำหรับนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a non-formal education program based on the concepts of critical consciousness and collaborative learning to enhance multicultural literacy for non-formal education students
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรฉัตร์ สุปัญโญ
Second Advisor
วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.79
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. พัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดจิตสำนึกเชิงวิพากษ์และแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้พหุวัฒนธรรมสำหรับนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบ 2. สังเคราะห์ยุทธศาสตร์การส่งเสริมการรู้พหุวัฒนธรรมสำหรับนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบที่ได้จากการพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดจิตสำนึกเชิงวิพากษ์และแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน พื้นที่ที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย เขตยานนาวา กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมประกอบด้วย นักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 25 คน ครูและผู้บริหารรวม 6 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้พหุวัฒนธรรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้ แบบประเมินเจตคติการยอมรับพหุวัฒนธรรม แบบประเมินเจตคติการเห็นคุณค่าพหุวัฒนธรรม แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการยอมรับพหุวัฒนธรรม แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการเห็นคุณค่าพหุวัฒนธรรม และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจต่อโปรแกรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น ทำให้ผู้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมมีความรู้ มีเจตคติด้านการยอมรับการเห็นคุณค่า และมีการแสดงออกทางพฤติกรรมด้านการยอมรับการเห็นคุณค่าในพหุวัฒนธรรม สูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. องค์ประกอบของการพัฒนาโปรแกรมประกอบด้วย 1) หลักการพื้นฐาน 4Re’s คือ Reduction, Recognition, Reinforcement, Reorganization 2) กระบวนการพัฒนาโปรแกรม 7T’s คือ Tie, Team, Task, Tune, Test, Track, Take 3) ปัจจัยและเงื่อนไข ของการนำโปรแกรมไปใช้ 3. ยุทธศาสตร์การส่งเสริมการรู้พหุวัฒนธรรมสำหรับนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกระบบ ประกอบด้วยประเด็นยุทธศาสตร์ 3 ประเด็น คือ 1) การส่งเสริมความเข้าใจวัฒนธรรมของประเทศเพื่อนบ้าน 2) การส่งเสริมการยอมรับวัฒนธรรมของประเทศเพื่อนบ้าน 3) การส่งเสริมการเห็นคุณค่าวัฒนธรรมของประเทศเพื่อนบ้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1. develop a non-formal education program based on the concepts of critical consciousness and collaborative learning to enhance multicultural literacy for non-formal education students. 2. synthesize strategies for an enhancement of multicultural literacy of non-formal education students. The research was undertaken at the non-formal education center, Yannawa district, Bangkok. Research sample comprised 25 upper secondary non-formal education students as well as 6 teachers and administrators. The research instruments included the developed program to enhance multicultural literacy, multicultural literacy tests, evaluation forms for attitudes toward multicultural acceptance and appreciation, evaluation forms for behaviors toward multicultural acceptance and appreciation, and a questionnaire surveying opinion towards the program. The research findings were 1. the developed program increased students’ knowledge, attitudes toward multicultural acceptance and appreciation, behaviors toward multicultural acceptance and appreciation, comparing with those prior to joining the program, at a statistical significance level of .05; 2. the elements of program development comprised 1) basic principals called 4 Re’s : Reduction, Recognition, Reinforcement, and Reorganization. 2) the process of program development called 7 T’s : Tie, Team, Task, Tune, Test, Track, and Take 3) affecting factors and conditions for program implementation; 3. strategies for an enhancement of multicultural literacy of non-formal education students included 3 strategic issues : 1) the promotion of understanding the cultures of neighbouring countries, 2) the promotion of an acceptance of the cultures of neighbouring countries, and 3) the promotion of an appreciation of the cultures of neighbouring countries.
Creative Commons License