Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะการเขียนภาพลายไทยโดยใช้สื่อดิจิทัลสำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for developing Thai ornaments drawing skills by using digital media for undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อินทิรา พรมพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.188
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย 1) เพื่อพัฒนาสื่อเรียนรู้ดิจิทัลเพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาทักษะการเขียนภาพลายไทยสำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีและ 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการใช้สื่อเรียนรู้ดิจิทัลเพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาทักษะการเขียนภาพลายไทยสำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการสอนศิลปะไทย จำนวน 5 ท่าน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนและการออกแบบสื่อการสอน จำนวน 3 ท่าน และนิสิตที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชาลายไทย ประกอบด้วยนิสิตที่ผ่านการเรียน ในปีการศึกษา 2555 – 2557 จำนวน 35 คน และนิสิตที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนในปีการศึกษา 2558 จำนวน 10 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) จากการศึกษาการพัฒนาสื่อเรียนรู้ดิจิทัลเพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาทักษะการเขียนภาพลายไทยสำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สรุปได้ว่า สื่อดิจิทัลสำหรับการเรียนการสอนการเขียนภาพลายไทยเป็นสื่อเสริมจากการสอนในชั้นเรียน สามารถถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ในการเขียนภาพลายไทยได้เป็นอย่างดี เนื่องจากมีการลำดับเนื้อหา ประวัติความเป็นมาของลวดลายเพื่อส่งเสริมความเข้าใจของผู้เรียน แสดงขั้นตอนการเขียนลายไทยอย่างมีลำดับขั้นจากง่ายไปหายาก แบ่งเนื้อหาออกเป็นแต่ละบท มีการชี้ให้เห็นถึงจุดที่ผู้เรียนมักเขียนผิดพลาด และวิธีการเขียนภาพลายไทยที่ถูกต้อง 2) ผลจากการนำแนวทางการใช้สื่อเรียนรู้ดิจิทัลเพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาทักษะการเขียนภาพลายไทยสำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สรุปได้ว่า การใช้สื่อดิจิทัลร่วมกับผู้สอนส่งผลให้ข้อผิดพลาดในการเขียนลวดลายของผู้เรียนลดลง โดยข้อผิดพลาดในการเขียนลายหางไหลลดลงจากเดิมร้อยละ 15.04 เป็นร้อยละ1.41 และข้อผิดพลาดในการเขียนลายกระหนกเปลวคิดลดลงจากเดิมจากเดิมร้อยละ 4.13 เป็นร้อยละ 0.72 สรุปได้ว่าการใช้สื่อดิจิทัลร่วมกับผู้สอนช่วยให้ผู้เรียนมีทักษะการเขียนภาพลายไทยสูงขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1). To develop digital learning media for enhancing Thai ornaments drawing skills of in undergraduate students, and 2(. To study the guidelines of using digital learning media for enhancing Thai ornaments drawing skills of undergraduate students. The research samples consisted of 3 groups 1). Five expert teachers on Thai ornament drawing; 2). Three experts in curriculum planning and teaching media design; and 3). Thirty-five undergraduate students who enrolled in Thai Ornament class in 2012 – 2014, and ten undergraduate students who enrolled in Thai Ornament class in 2015. The findings showed that 1). The use of digital media as a supplementary teaching aid in Thai ornaments drawing class resulted in the effective knowledge transfer of Thai ornaments drawing, because this digital learning media presented the sequence of contents and history of Thai ornaments orderly. It showed Thai ornaments drawing procedures from simple to difficult steps. The contents were separated into lessons. Moreover, this digital learning media helped to identify the areas where the students usually made mistakes, and showed the ways to correct them. 2). The results of using guidelines of this digital learning media for enhancing Thai ornaments drawing skills in undergraduate students can be concluded that: by combining digital learning media in the class, the students' errors of Thai ornaments drawing were decreased. The errors of Hang-Lai and Kanok-Plew drawing were reduced from 15.04% to 1.14% and from 4.13% to 0.72%, respectively. In conclusion, The use of digital learning media created from this research as a supplementary teaching aid could enhance students' Thai ornaments drawing skills effectively.
Creative Commons License