Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Synthesis of local curriculum development process
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยศวีร์ สายฟ้า
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1459
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นจากงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง 2) ศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นจากสถานศึกษาต้นแบบ และ 3) สังเคราะห์กระบวนการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น โดยใช้วิธีการสังเคราะห์เชิงคุณลักษณะ ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยใช้แหล่งข้อมูล คือ วิทยานิพนธ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น ที่พิมพ์เผยแพร่ระหว่างปี พ.ศ.2550 - พ.ศ.2561 และจากการสัมภาษณ์ ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้บริหารและครูของสถานศึกษาต้นแบบ 3 แห่ง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น มีขั้นตอนดังนี้ 1) การจัดตั้งคณะทำงานเพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น 2) การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 3) การกำหนดจุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น 4) การกำหนดเนื้อหาของหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น 5) การกำหนดเวลาเรียน โดยยึดลักษณะรูปแบบการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น ว่าเป็นการสร้างรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมขึ้นมาใหม่ หรือการบูรณาการเข้ากับ 8 กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ตามหลักสูตรแกนกลาง 6) การกำหนดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 7) การกำหนดวิธีและเกณฑ์การวัดและประเมินผล 8) การจัดทำเอกสารหลักสูตร 9) การตรวจสอบคุณภาพก่อนการนำไปใช้ 10) การเสนอขออนุมัติใช้หลักสูตรท้องถิ่น 11) การนำหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นไปใช้ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรสนับสนุน วัสดุอุปกรณ์ งบประมาณ และคณะทำงานเพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นควรมีการนิเทศติดตามการใช้หลักสูตรท้องถิ่น 12) การประเมินหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น ควรมีการประเมินก่อนการใช้หลักสูตร ระหว่างการใช้หลักสูตร และหลังการใช้หลักสูตร 13) การปรับปรุงแก้ไขและพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) study local curriculum development process of research studies, 2) study local curriculum development process of role-model schools, and 3) synthesize of local curriculum development process. This research used qualitative synthesis method. The data were collected by research studies documents from theses regarding the local curriculum development were published between 2007 - 2018 and interviews from administrator and teachers in role-model schools. The data was content analyzes. The result showed that the local curriculum development process should be included the steps as follows : 1) the appointment of committee for local curriculum development, 2) study and analysis basic informations, 3) to set the local curriculum objectives, 4) to set local curriculum content, 5) to set the study period should consider creating a new course or integration with 8 learning strands according to the core curriculum, 6) formulation of Learning activities, 7) determining methods and criteria for measurement and evaluation, 8) preparation of course documentations, 9) quality examination before implementation, 10) the proposal for approval to use the local curriculum, 11) implementation: school administrators should support in terms of materials and budgets. Furthermore, the committee for local curriculum development should follow on the local curriculum, 12) Local curriculum evaluation should be project analysis, formative evaluation, and summative evaluation. 13) Improvement and Development of local curriculum.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.