Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้โมเดลธุรกิจด้วยเทคนิคการตั้งคำถาม 5W1H ร่วมกันบนเว็บเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์สำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING BUSINESS MODEL USING 5W1H QUESTIONS WITH COLLABORATIVE WEB TO ENHANCE ANALYTICAL THINKING ABILITY OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.14
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยคือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบ 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบ 3) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบ และ 4) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบ เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือ แผนการเรียนรู้ เว็บการเรียนการสอน แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการใช้การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของกลุ่มทดลอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น มี 4 องค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ 1) โมเดลธุรกิจ 2) เว็บการเรียนการสอน 3) เทคนิคการตั้งคำถาม 5W1H และ 4) การเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน มี 3 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ 1) ขั้นก่อนเรียน 2) ขั้นระหว่างเรียน และ 3) ขั้นสรุป กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักศึกษา คณะบริหารธุรกิจ มหาวิทยาลัยสยาม จำนวน 30 คน จากการนำรูปแบบไปทดลองใช้พบว่า ผู้เรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบดังกล่าวมีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์สูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to study the opinions of the experts about model; 2) to develop model; 3) to study the results of using model; and 4) to present model. Instruments consisted of a learning plan, an instruction website, an analytical thinking ability test and an observation form. The data were analyzed using t-test to compare the mean scores of analytical thinking abilities at the first and final stages of the implementation process. The results of the study revealed that are four elements and three steps. The four elements were 1) Business model; 2) Instruction website; 3) 5W1H questions; and 4) Collaborative learning. The three steps were 1) Introduction step; 2) Learning step; and 3) Conclusion step. These subjects consisted of thirty students in business administration at Siam University. A comparison of the first stage scores and final stage score of the experimental group shows higher a statistically significant difference at 0.05 level of analytical thinking abilities.
Creative Commons License