Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบการเรียนรู้กลับด้านตามกรอบแนวคิดทีแพคและทฤษฎีขยายความคิดสำหรับครูมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a flipped learning instructional design model based on TPACK framework and elaboration theory for secondary school teachers under Office of the Private Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปราวีณยา สุวรรณณัฐโชติ
Second Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.4
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบการเรียนรู้กลับด้านตามกรอบแนวคิดทีแพคและทฤษฎีขยายความคิดสำหรับครูมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน เก็บข้อมูลด้วยวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี (Mixed-Method) มีขั้นตอนการวิจัย 4 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) ศึกษาความคิดของผู้เชี่ยวชาญและครูมัธยมศึกษา 2) พัฒนารูปแบบฯ 3) ทดลองใช้รูปแบบฯ และ 4) รับรองรูปแบบฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 6 คน ครูมัธยมศึกษาจำนวน 350 คน กลุ่มทดลองใช้รูปแบบฯ เป็นครูมัธยมศึกษาสังกัด สช. จำนวน 8 คน ใช้ระยะเวลาทดลอง 16 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยด้วยสถิตินอนพาราเมตริก (The Wilcoxon Signed Ranks Test) และข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบการเรียนรู้กลับด้านตามกรอบแนวคิดทีแพคและทฤษฎีขยายความคิดสำหรับครูมัธยมศึกษาฯ มี 8 องค์ประกอบคือ 1) สภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ 2) ผู้เรียน 3) ผู้สอน 4) ปฏิสัมพันธ์และการสื่อสาร 5) เนื้อหา 6) กลยุทธ์การเรียนการสอน 7) สื่อและเทคโนโลยี และ 8) การวัดและประเมินผล และมีขั้นตอนการออกแบบการเรียนการสอน 12 ขั้นตอนได้แก่ 1) กำหนดเป้าหมาย 2) วิเคราะห์ผู้เรียน 3) วิเคราะห์บริบท 4) กำหนดเนื้อหาตามกรอบแนวคิดทีแพคและทฤษฎีขยายความคิด 5) กำหนดจุดประสงค์ 6) กำหนดภาระงาน/เครื่องมือวัดและเกณฑ์ 7) กำหนดกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้กลับด้าน 8) เลือกสื่อการเรียนรู้ 9) พัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้กลับด้าน 10) พัฒนาสื่อและเครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ 11) นำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ไปใช้สอน และ 12) ประเมินการเรียนการสอน 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบการเรียนรู้กลับด้านตามกรอบแนวคิดทีแพคและทฤษฎีขยายความคิดฯ พบว่า 2.1 ครูกลุ่มทดลองใช้รูปแบบฯ มีคะแนนความรู้ความเข้าใจในการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบการเรียนรู้กลับด้านตามกรอบแนวคิดทีแพคและทฤษฎีขยายความคิดฯ สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2 ครูกลุ่มทดลองใช้รูปแบบฯ สามารถเขียนแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบการเรียนรู้กลับด้านหลังจากการใช้รูปแบบฯ และผ่านการประเมินจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญโดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับดี 2.3 ครูกลุ่มทดลองใช้รูปแบบฯ เห็นว่ารูปแบบมีความเหมาะสมต่อการนำไปใช้ และนักเรียนจำนวน 315 คนซึ่งเรียนด้วยแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบการเรียนรู้กลับด้านมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิให้การประเมินรับรองรูปแบบฯ อยู่ในระดับดีมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research and development were to develop, use, and validate a flipped learning instructional design model based on TPACK framework and elaboration theory for secondary school teachers under Office of the Private Education Commission (OPEC). Data were collected using a mixed-method research and divided into 4 phases as follows: 1) study opinions of experts and secondary school teachers; 2) create a model; 3) use a model by conducting an experiment study; and 4) validate the model. The samples were 6 experts, 350 secondary teachers, and 8 secondary school teachers under OPEC. All eight teachers participated in the experimental study lasted 16 weeks. Data were collected using frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and nonparametric statistics (The Wilcoxon Signed Ranks Test). Content analysis was used to analyze the qualitative data. The research results indicated that: 1. A Flipped Learning Instructional Design (FLID) model based on TPACK framework and elaboration theory for secondary school teachers under Office of the Private Education Commission consisted of eight components: 1) learning environments; 2) learners; 3) instructors; 4) interaction and communication; 5) contents; 6) instructional strategies; 7) media and technology; and 8) evaluation. The twelve steps of the FLID model were as follows: 1) identify the instructional goals; 2) learners analysis; 3) contextual analysis; 4) identify the contents based on TPACK and elaboration theory; 5) identify objectives; 6) set tasks and assessment tools; 7) set the flipped learning strategies; 8) select media and technology for flipped learning; 9) develop a flipped learning lesson plan 10) develop instructional media and assessment tools; 11) implement; and 12) evaluate. 2. The results of the model usage and validation showed as follow: 2.1 The experimental group had the post-test score of the flipped learning instructional design knowledge higher than the pre-test scores at the .05 level of significance. 2.2 After using the FLID model, the experimental group developed their own lesson plan for flipped learning. The experts assessed the lesson plans at high level. 2.3 The experimental group agreed that the FLID model was appropriate and 315 students learned with the flipped learning were satisfied with high level. 3. The FLID model validation result by experts was appropriate at an excellent level.
Creative Commons License