Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการฝึก เอส เอ คิว เพื่อเสริมสร้างความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวในกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECT OF SAQ TRAINNING PROGRAM ON VOLLEYBALL AGILLITY FOR LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.181
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรม เอส เอ คิว เพื่อเสริมสร้างความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวในกีฬาวอลเล่ย์บอลของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนลาดปลาเค้าพิทยาคม จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 20 คน โดยวิธีการแบ่งกลุ่มแบบจับคู่ ใช้เวลาทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 3 วันๆ ละ 40 นาที เครื่องมือการวิจัยคือโปรแกรมฝึก เอส เอ คิว และ แบบทดสอบความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา (IOC = .87) และค่า (r=.87) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า “ที" และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวด้วยการวัดซ้ำ (One-Way Analysis of Variance With Repeated Measures) และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีการของแอล เอส ดี (LSD) ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์และหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ผลการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีค่าเฉลี่ยความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ แตกต่างกับกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi research was to study the effects of program activities using SAQ technique to enhance agility in volleyball for lower secondary school students. The samples were 40 student in lower secondary of Latplakhaophitthayakhom School. Matching technique were used to divided the samples into two groups with 20 each, control and experimental groups. The experiment took eight weeks, three days a week with an 40 minute. The validity of the instruments were using IOC method (IOC=.87), The statistics were analyzed in term of Means, Standard deviation, t-test, and one-way analysis of variance with repeated measuresand multiplecomparison by LSD method. The results showed that 1) The result experimental group had an average pre-trial agility. At 4 weeks and 8 weeks after the experiment significantly different at the statistical level .05 2) The exprimentation of testing group and the control group has agility average after 8 weeks of exprimentation different in the statistical of .05
Creative Commons License