Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการเรียนรู้เพศศึกษาตามแนวคิดของแครทวอลเพื่อสร้างเสริมความตระหนักรู้ในตนเองของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
LEARNING MANAGEMENT ON SEX EDUCATION BASED ON KRATHWOHL CONCEPT TO ENHANCE SELF AWARENESS OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Second Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.180
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลของความตระหนักรู้ในตนเองเรื่องเพศศึกษาตามแนวคิดของแครทวอลของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของความตระหนักรู้ในตนเองเรื่องเพศศึกษาของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 30 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนประถมศึกษา สำหรับเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องเพศศึกษาตามแนวคิดของแครทวอลและแบบวัดความตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.หลังการทดลองพบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยความตระหนักรู้ในตนเองของกลุ่มทดลอง หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลองพบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยความตระหนักรู้ในตนเองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experimental research. The purposes of the research were 1) to study the effects of self-awareness about sex education based on Krathwohl concept of elementary school students 2) to compare effects of self-awareness about sex education based on Krathwohl concept of elementary school students between experimental group and control group, 30 students each group .The samples of this study were students in primary school. Two instruments in this study were lesson plans and self-awareness measurement test. Statistics were used to analysis the data were percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The study findings were as follows: 1. After the experiment, the mean scores of self-awareness of the experimental group were found significantly higher than before the experiment at the .05 level. 2. After the experiment, the mean scores of self-awareness between the experimental and control groups were found significantly different at the .05 level.
Share
COinS