Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหว โดยใช้แนวคิดการรับรู้ภาวะการเคลื่อนไหวของร่างกายที่มีต่อความสามารถทางกลไก ของเด็กออทิสติกที่มีระดับปานกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Effects of Movement Activity Management Based on Concept of Bodily-Kinesthetic for Developing Motor Ability of Moderate Autistic Children.
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.179
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวโดยใช้แนวคิดการรับรู้ภาวะการเคลื่อนไหวของร่างกาย ที่มีต่อความสามารถทางกลไกของเด็กออทิสติกที่มีระดับปานกลาง ก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ เด็กออทิสติกที่มีความผิดปกติทางด้านพัฒนาการตามเกณฑ์การวินิจฉัยจากแพทย์ ระดับกลุ่มที่มีอาการปานกลางเรียกว่า Moderate Autism มีอายุอยู่ระหว่าง 8-14 ปี ที่กำลังศึกษาในโรงเรียนกาฬสินธุ์ปัญญานุกูลจังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ จำนวน 10 คน โดยเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Selection) ทำการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ มีการทดสอบก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบความแตกต่างของคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยโดยใช้สถิติแบบ (F-test) โดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ (One Way ANOVA with Repeated Measures) เมื่อพบความแตกต่างจึงใช้การทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของ (LSD) โดยการทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวโดยใช้แนวคิดการรับรู้ภาวะการเคลื่อนไหวของร่างกายทำให้ความสามารถทางกลไกด้านการทรงตัว ด้านความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว และด้านการทำงานประสานสัมพันธ์ของร่างกายของกลุ่มตัวอย่างดีขึ้น หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับก่อนการทดลอง 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการทดสอบความสามารถทางกลไกด้านการทรงตัว ด้านความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ด้านการทำงานประสานสัมพันธ์ของร่างกาย ระหว่างก่อนการทดลองกับหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 กับหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 และก่อนการทดลองกับหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a quasi - experimental research. The purpose is to study and compare the results of the movement activities by using the concept of perception of body movements towards motor ability of moderate autistic children, both before and after the experiments. The samples used in this study are the children with Autism Developmental Disorders who were diagnosed based on the criteria from the doctors. They have moderate severity of autism (aka Moderate Autism), aged between 8-14 years old, who are studying in Kalasin Panyanukul School in the province of Kalasin, the province in the north-earthen part of Thailand. They were 10 randomly selected students, using Purposive Selection system. The series of the experiment activities last last 8 weeks. There was one test before the experiments, one test after 4 weeks and another test after 8 weeks. The data were analyzed by finding the mean, the standard deviation and finding the difference in the means of the results by using statistical models (F-test) by analyzing the variance using One Way ANOVA with Repeated Measures method. When differences were found, they were tested in pairs by using the method of Lysergic acid Diethylamide (LSD) by testing a statistically significant level at .05. The results of this experimentation revealed that: 1) the effects of the activity run by using the concept of the perception of body movements can result in the better balancing mechanism, the better agility and the better coordination of the body of the subjects at 4th week and 8th week, compared to before the experiments. 2) average test scores, motor ability, the balance, the agility, the coordination of the body during before and after 4th week, after 4th and 8th week, and before and after 8th week, there is a significantly statistical difference level of .05.
Creative Commons License