Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กีฬายูโดในระดับมัธยมศึกษา เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PROPOSED GUIDLINES OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT BY USING JUDO IN SECONDARY SCHOOL LEVEL IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.178
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาในการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กีฬายูโดในระดับมัธยมศึกษา เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กีฬายูโดในระดับมัธยมศึกษา เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการสัมภาษณ์ครูผู้สอนวิชายูโดในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่มีการเรียนการสอนวิชายูโด จำนวน 8 คน จาก 7 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือการวิจัยได้รับการตรวจสอบค่าความตรง IOC ที่ระดับ .80 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า: 1) การจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กีฬายูโดในระดับมัธยมศึกษาเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านวัตถุประสงค์และเนื้อหา มีการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ไว้สอดคล้องกับหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2551 และกำหนดเนื้อหาทักษะกีฬายูโดขั้นพื้นฐาน ด้านการบริหารจัดการชั้นเรียน มีการกำหนดระเบียบและแนวทางปฏิบัติต่างๆไว้อย่างชัดเจน ดำเนินการสอนตามหลักการสอน คือ ขั้นนำ ขั้นอธิบายและสาธิต ขั้นฝึกหัด ขั้นนำไปใช้ และขั้นสรุปและประเมินผล พบปัญหาในเรื่องเวลาในการเรียนแต่ละคาบน้อยเกินไป ด้านสถานที่และอุปกรณ์ มีการจัดสถานที่และเบาะไว้ใช้ในการเรียนการสอนวิชายูโดโดยเฉพาะเจาะจง และด้านการวัดและประเมินผลทางการศึกษา ครูผู้สอนจัดอัตราส่วนคะแนนระหว่างทฤษฎีกับปฏิบัติไว้ที่ ทฤษฎีร้อยละ 20 และปฏิบัติร้อยละ 80 นักเรียนต้องเข้าเรียนอย่างน้อยร้อยละ 80 เนื้อหาที่ทดสอบมีความสอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาที่เรียน 2) แนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้กีฬายูโดตัวในระดับมัธยมศึกษา เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านวัตถุประสงค์และเนื้อหา ควรกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์การสอนให้ครอบคลุมกับเนื้อหาทักษะยูโดทั้งหมด ควรกำหนดลักษณะของรายวิชายูโดเป็นวิชาบังคับ ควรกำหนดเนื้อหาวิชาและทักษะกีฬายูโดในขั้นพื้นฐาน และควรสอนวิธีการนำทักษะกีฬายูโดไปประยุกค์ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน ด้านการบริหารจัดการชั้นเรียน ควรกำหนดระเบียบ แนวทางปฎิบัติต่างๆ และข้อกำหนดในการป้องกันการบาดเจ็บภายในชั้นเรียน ควรอธิบายและสาธิตทักษะยูโดต่างๆ ให้นักเรียนดูมากกว่าหนึ่งครั้ง โดยเฉพาะในทักษะการทุ่มที่มีรายละเอียดในการฝึกมาก ควรให้นักเรียนจัดทำแฟ้มสะสมผลงาน (Portfolio) จากการเรียน ด้านสถานที่และอุปกรณ์ ควรเป็นพื้นที่เรียบวางเบาะบนเวทีไม้อัดที่มีความแข็งแรง เบาะที่ใช้ควรเป็นเบาะยูโดหากงบประมาณไม่เพียงพอควรใช้เบาะกันกระแทกฟองน้ำหุ้มหนังเทียม และควรจัดทำสื่อการสอนออนไลน์เพื่อให้นักเรียนศึกษาหาข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมได้ตลอดเวลา ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลทางการศึกษา ควรควรวัดและประเมินผลทักษะต่างๆ เป็นระยะ ควรสอบนักเรียนในทุกทักษะ โดยทักษะการล้มควรสอบทุกท่า ส่วนทักษะการทุ่มและทักษะการปล้ำอาจให้นักเรียนเลือกสอบตามสภาพและความเหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to study conditions and problems of physical education learning management by using judo 2) to propose guidelines of physical education learning management by using judo. This study was qualitative research by interviewing The instrument in eight Judo teachers in secondary schools from seven schools, The research instrument has verified the validity is .80, analyzed by using content analysis. The research found that: 1) The objective and content had specified the objective to be in line with The Basic Education Core Curriculum B.E. 2551 and specified the content of basic skill in judo, The management of class had been decided on rule and process. The Interactive Phase contained the introduction phase, the explaination and demonstrate phase, the practice phase and the summary and evaluation phase. The research found that each classes were lacked of time,. Locations and equipments. There had been preparation of locations and cushion specially for judo classes. The evaluation of Judo class.Teachers made ratio at theory for 20 percent while the ratio of practical part were at 80 percent. Every student had to attend classes at 80 percent. Contents that were used in tests are conform to contents in classes. 2) Methods of the P.E. learning management by using judo in secondary education in Bangkok. On the learning objective and contents, there should be a specify that the objective of teaching must cover on all judo's skill. Specify judo as required subject. Specify subjects and basic skill of judo and regulation for prevent the injury in classes. Explain and demonstrate judo's skill more than one time, especially the throws that has many details in practice. Order students to make Portfolio from class. locations and equipments, Any locations should be smooth and should place a cushion on strong plywood. A cushion should be the one that made for judo. If in the situation that lack of budget then should use a sponge cushion that cover with artificial leather. Also, there should be an e-Learning so that students can study all the time. On the evaluation of educational. There should have a regular evaluation on skills.Tests students in all skills, especially fall skills that should had been tested every skills, while the test of throw and grapple skills may let students choose to do on the proper situation.
Creative Commons License