Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการจัดโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
GUIDELINES FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS MANAGEMENT IN VOCATIONAL INSTITUTES OF BANGKOK METROPOLITAN
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.170
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนพลศึกษาในสถาบันอาชีวศึกษา 2) นำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนพลศึกษาในสถาบันอาชีวศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นหัวหน้ากลุ่มวิชาสุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา และนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ (ปวช.) การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากหัวหน้ากลุ่มวิชาสุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา 75 คน และนักศึกษา 373 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ซึ่งแบบสอบถามสำหรับหัวหน้ากลุ่มวิชาสุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) เท่ากับ 0.97 และค่าความเที่ยง (α) เท่ากับ 0.96 ส่วนแบบสอบถามสำหรับนักศึกษา มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) เท่ากับ 0.97 และค่าความเที่ยง (α) เท่ากับ 0.97 และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติโดยใช้ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สถาบันอาชีวศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครส่วนใหญ่จัดโครงการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาภายในสถาบัน และจัดโครงการบรรดิการทางพลศึกษาน้อยที่สุดและขาดบุคลากรที่เชี่ยวชาญ ปัญหาการจัดดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษา เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อพบว่า ด้านครูพลศึกษา หลักสูตร การจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการ การทะเลาะวิวาทในกีฬาระหว่างสถาบัน สถานที่ อุปกรณ์ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และงบประมาณมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) แนวทางการจัดโปรแกรมพลศึกษา ควรมีแนวทางดังต่อนี้ มีการบรรจุครูพลศึกษาที่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษาให้มีอัตราส่วนเหมาะสมต่อจำนวนนักศึกษา จัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการตรงตามความสนใจ เพิ่มจำนวนหน่วยกิตวิชาพลศึกษาและกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ให้ครบตามปรัชญาพลศึกษา มุ่งเน้นปลูกฝังน้ำใจนักกีฬา สนาม อุปกรณ์ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และงบประมาณให้เพียงพอต่อการจัดโปรแกรมพลศึกษา ผู้ดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมสำหรับบุคคลที่มีความบกพร่อง ควรเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญหรือผู้ที่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดบรรดิการทางพลศึกษาเป็นอย่างดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aspires to 1) explore the status of physical education program management in vocational institutes and 2) analyze the results in order to have useful guidelines for the physical education program management. The samples for phase 1 of this research were the heads of physical education division and students of vocational certificate level. The research instruments, which were valid and reliable questionnaires, which were sent to 75 heads of the division, and 373 students. The questionnaires for the heads of physical education division had an IOC of 0.97, with a reliability of 0.96, while the questionnaires for the students had an IOC of 0.97, with a reliability of 0.97. The research findings were as follows. 1) Most of institutes organized the intramural sports program, adapted physical education program, however, was minimal and lack of expert staffs. Problems of physical education program management were at high level as to the physical educators, curriculum, recreational activities, conflicts in interscholastic sports, facilities materials and budget. 2) The physical education program management should be followed these guidelines: proportion of physical educator and students should be proper; recreational activities should vary; physical education credits and objectives should conform to philosophy of physical education; physical education activities should encourage and develop students' discipline, sportsmanship and ethics; facilities, materials, and budget must be appropriate and sufficient; and adapted physical education program should require an expert staff in the field.
Share
COinS