Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานที่มีต่อความสามารถในการดูแลสุขภาพครอบครัวของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF HEALTH EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING PROJECT-BASED LEARNING ON FAMILY HEALTH CARE ABILITIES OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.168
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานที่มีต่อความสามารถในการดูแลสุขภาพครอบครัวของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนจ่านกร้อง จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็น กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาแบบโครงงาน จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาแบบปกติ จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบโครงงาน แบบวัดความสามารถในการดูแลสุขภาพครอบครัวด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการดูแลสุขภาพครอบครัวด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติ ของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการดูแลสุขภาพครอบครัวด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติ หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the effects of health education learning management using project-based learning on family health care abilities of upper secondary school students. The sample was 60 students in the tenth grade at Janokrong School. The subjects were divided into 2 groups: 30 students in the experimental group were assigned to study under the health education learning management using project-based and 30 students were assigned to the control group to study with the conventional teaching methods. The research instruments were composed of health education learning management plans using project-based and the abilities test family health care on the knowledge, attitudes and practices. The data were analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test. The findings of this research were as follows: 1) The mean scores of abilities in family health care on the knowledge, attitudes and practices of the experimental group after implementation were significantly higher than before at .05 levels. 2) The mean scores of abilities in family health care on the knowledge, attitudes and practices after implementation of the experimental group were significantly higher than the control group at .05 levels.
Creative Commons License