Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยกลวิธีเอฟโอพีเอสที่มีต่อความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์และการใช้ตัวแทนความคิดทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF ORGANIZING MATHEMATICS LEARNING ACTIVITIES USING THE FOPS STRATEGY ON MATHEMATICAL REASONING ABILITY AND MATHEMATICAL REPRESENTATION OF THE EIGHTH GRADE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศันสนีย์ เณรเทียน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.37
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์และการใช้ตัวแทนความคิดทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยกลวิธีเอฟโอพีเอส ก่อนและหลังเรียน 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์และการใช้ตัวแทนความคิดทางคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยกลวิธีเอฟโอพีเอสและนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ในภาคการศึกษาต้น ปีการศึกษา 2557 ของโรงเรียนเจริญศิลป์ “โพธิ์คำอนุสรณ์” จำนวน 66 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วยแบบวัดความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์ ฉบับก่อนเรียนและฉบับหลังเรียน และแบบวัดการใช้ตัวแทนความคิดทางคณิตศาสตร์ ฉบับก่อนเรียนและฉบับหลังเรียน ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสถิติเอฟ (F-Test) และค่าสถิติ ANCOVA ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์และการใช้ตัวแทนความคิดทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยกลวิธีเอฟโอพีเอสหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลทางคณิตศาสตร์และการใช้ตัวแทนความคิดทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยกลวิธีเอฟโอพีเอสสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to compare mathematical reasoning ability and mathematical representation of students between, before, and after being taught by organizing mathematics learning activities using the FOPS strategy, and 2) to compare mathematical reasoning ability and mathematical representation of students between group being taught by organizing mathematics learning activities using the FOPS strategy and group being taught by conventional approach. The samples were 66 eighth grade students of Charoensinsuksa Phokham's Memorial School in first semester of the 2014 academic year. The instruments for data collection were pretest and posttest for mathematical reasoning ability, and pretest and posttests for mathematical representation. The data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, F-test, and ANCOVA. The results of the study revealed that: 1. mathematical reasoning ability and mathematical representation of students after being taught by organizing mathematics learning activities using the FOPS strategy were higher than those of before at 0.05 level of significance. 2. mathematical reasoning ability and mathematical representation of students being taught by organizing mathematics learning activities using the FOPS strategy were higher than those of students being taught by conventional approach at 0.05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License