Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่โดยใช้ทฤษฏีขั้นตอนการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมและทฤษฏีแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมของนิสิตนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF SMOKING BEHAVIOR CHANGE PROGRAM USING STAGE OF CHANGE AND SOCIAL SUPPORT THEORY OF UNIVERSITY STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.164
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและประเมินประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมที่มีผลต่อการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ของนิสิตนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา พัฒนาโปรแกรมโดยวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ทฤษฎีขั้นตอนการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมและทฤษฎีแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม และได้รับการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ การประเมินประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เป็นนิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีความสมัครใจและผ่านเกณฑ์การคัดเข้า จำนวน 60 คน ดำเนินการทดลองเป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ ทำการเก็บข้อมูล 3 ครั้ง คือ ระยะก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ และติดตามผลหลังสิ้นสุดการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนหลายตัวแปรแบบวัดซ้ำ ทดสอบด้วยสถิติ ที และไค-สแควร์ ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 8 กิจกรรม คือ ประเมินตนเอง รู้ทันบุหรี่ ส่งเสริมกำลังใจ ออกกำลังกายต้านบุหรี่ แอโรบิคเลิกบุหรี่ ผ่อนคลายความเครียด รับคำปรึกษา และข้อมูลออนไลน์ โดยมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง 0.96 2) ประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นส่งผลให้ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฎิบัติเรื่องบุหรี่และสารโคตินินในปัสสาวะ ของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผล ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นถึงโปรแกรมมีประสิทธิผลทำให้นิสิตนักศึกษาปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to develop and evaluate the effectiveness of the program for smoking behavior change of University students. Analyzed and synthesized Trans-theoretical of Change Theory and Social support Theory in to a prepared program which was inspected by experts. The effectiveness of the program was assessed using 60 purposively selected University students who volunteered and passed the Inclusion criterion. Data were collected three times, before the experimental, after the experimental 6 weeks and follow-up 4 weeks, and were analyzed by means, standard deviation, MANOVA with repeated measures, t-test and chi-square at the statistical significance level of 0.05. And then the qualitative data were analyzed. The research findings were as follows: 1) The develop program consisted of 8 intervention activities: self-assessment; information smoking; support mental; exercise by resistance; smoking cessation by aerobics; relaxation stress; counseling; online group. The eight activities had an aggregate IOC of 0.96. 2) The effectiveness of the develop program were found that the average scores of knowledge, affective, practice and cotinine in urine of the experimental group were significantly different at .05 levels from those of the control group in posttest and follow up. The research findings suggests program was effective for smoking behavior change of University students.
Creative Commons License