Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอนทัศนศิลป์ระดับประถมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY OF USING ONLINE LEARNING RESOURCES TO PROMOTE VISUAL ARTS INSTRUCTION AT THE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LEVEL IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อินทิรา พรมพันธุ์
Second Advisor
อำไพ ตีรณสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.160
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอนทัศนศิลป์ระดับประถมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอนทัศนศิลป์ระดับประถมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรคือ อาจารย์สอนวิชาทัศนศิลป์ระดับประถมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร ของโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 130 คน จาก 95 โรงเรียน และอาจารย์สอนวิชาทัศนศิลป์ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการใช้ ICT ไม่ต่ำกว่า 5 ปี โดยใช้การสุ่มแบบลูกโซ่ (Snowball Sampling) จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบวิเคราะห์การใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอนทัศนศิลป์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต (µ) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แหล่งเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ที่ใช้ส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอนทัศนศิลป์ในระดับประถมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านการเรียนการสอนทัศนศิลป์ โดยพบมากที่สุด ในประเด็นเกี่ยวกับพัฒนาการทางสติปัญญาและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 83.33 และด้านแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ พบมากที่สุด ในประเด็นเกี่ยวกับเครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ต คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 2) อาจารย์สอนวิชาทัศนศิลป์ใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอนด้านการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์มากที่สุด (µ=4.39) โดยส่งเสริมการค้นหาความรู้ที่ทันสมัยอยู่เสมอ (µ =4.56) 3) ผลการสัมภาษณ์อาจารย์เกี่ยวกับการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอนทัศนศิลป์ พบว่าใช้เพื่อส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางความคิดสร้างสรรค์มากที่สุด โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ออนไลน์สนับสนุนการเรียนการสอนทัศนศิลป์ในเนื้อหาด้านศิลปะปฏิบัติจากการสืบค้นผ่านเว็บไซต์ Google ข้อเสนอแนะจากงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ หน่วยงานทางการศึกษาควรสนับสนุนการจัดอบรมการรู้สารสนเทศ เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถของผู้สอนในการเข้าถึงสารสนเทศ ความสามารถในการประเมินสารสนเทศ และความสามารถในการใช้สารสนเทศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research study were 1) to study of using online learning resources to promote visual arts instruction at the elementary school level in Bangkok metropolitan, 2) to study the opinions of using online learning resources to promote visual arts instruction at the elementary school level in Bangkok metropolitan. The population of this study were 130 visual arts teachers from 95 schools in participating schools promote the use of technology for learning development and 30 visual arts teachers by snowball sampling who have experience in the using of ICT more than 5 years. The research instruments were questionnaires, interview forms and analyze forms of using online learning resources to promote visual arts instruction. The data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The research found: 1) Online learning resources to promote visual arts instruction at the elementary school level consists of two aspects: visual arts instruction in the most issues were intellectual development and development of creativity 83.33%. And concept of online learning in the most issues was internet 100%. 2) Visual Arts teachers use online learning resources to promote instruction in the most online learning (µ=4.39) by promote to searching of currently knowledge (µ=4.56) 3) The research results using interview about using online learning resources to promote visual arts instruction indicated that to promote the development of creativity the most. By using online learning resources to promote visual arts instruction in the content of studio art through the Google Website. The recommendation from this study was educational agencies should support the training of information literacy to improve the capacity of teachers to access information, the ability to evaluate information and the ability to use information.
Creative Commons License