Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาวะชุมชนของสถาบันการพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดยุทธศาสตร์ไตรพลัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE DEVELOPMENT OF A COMMUNITY HEALTH PROMOTION MODEL OFTHE INSTITUTE OF PHYSICAL EDUCATIONS BASED ON THE TRIANGLE THAT MOVES THE MOUNTAIN CONCEPT
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนิตา รักษ์พลเมือง
Second Advisor
สุจิตรา สุคนธทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.125
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาวะชุมชนของสถาบันการพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดยุทธศาสตร์ไตร โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสานระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research) และวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ (Action Research) โดยดำเนินการ 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาหลักการที่เกี่ยวกับการสร้างเสริมสุขภาวะชุมชน องค์กรอนามัยโลก แนวคิดยุทธศาสตร์ไตรพลัง 2) ศึกษาสภาพดำเนินงานสร้างเสริมสุขภาวะชุมชนปัจจุบันและความคาดหวังของชุมชนตามการรับรู้บทบาทของสถาบันการพลศึกษา จากการสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้าง ผู้บริหารสถาบันการพลศึกษา 19 คน และจากแบบสอบถาม 3 กลุ่ม ทั่วประเทศ คือ 2.1) ผู้บริหารสถาบันการพลศึกษาและอาจารย์ 207 คน 2.2) หัวหน้าหน่วยงานท้องถิ่น อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน ปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน 119 คน และ 2.3) ผู้รับบริการ 680 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 1,025 คน 3) การพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาวะชุมชนตามแนวคิดยุทธศาสตร์ไตรพลัง โดยวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการเทคนิคการประเมินท้องถิ่นอย่างมีส่วนร่วม พื้นที่ศึกษา 2 แห่ง และการประชุมกลุ่มย่อยผู้บริหาร 9 คน 4) การตรวจสอบร่างรูปแบบโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาวะชุมชนของสถาบันการพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดยุทธศาสตร์ไตรพลัง ส่วนประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ 1) สร้างพลังปัญญา คือ สถาบันการพลศึกษาเป็นผู้นำในการสร้างปัญญาให้สังคมโดยนำองค์ความรู้เชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ที่ได้จากทฤษฎีฐานราก (Grounded Theory) ของการพลศึกษา (Explicit Knowledge) องค์ความรู้ที่ได้จากการรวบรวมจากภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ในเรื่องการออกกำลังกายการละเล่นพื้นบ้านและกีฬาไทย การดูแลสุขภาพ (Tacit knowledge) และร่วมมือกับสาธารณสุข สร้างเสริมองค์ความรู้ด้านการดูแลสุขภาพระหว่างทางการแพทย์กับพลศึกษาเป็นองค์ความรู้เสริมภูมิปัญญาให้แก่ประชาชนให้มีสุขภาพดี 2) ผสานพลังนโยบาย เป็นการรวมพลังนโยบายร่วมกันระหว่างสถาบันการพลศึกษาและนโยบายการศึกษา (เขตพื้นที่การศึกษา) นโยบายท้องถิ่น องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น และกระทรวงสาธารณสุขที่มีการเน้นการป้องกันและรักษาโรคเรื้อรัง (NCD) นำมากำหนดเป็นนโยบายชุมชนอย่างเป็นรูปธรรมโดยสร้างจุดมุ่งหมายการทำงานให้ประชาชนมีสุขภาพดี สร้างเสริมภูมิความรู้ให้ประชาชนเป็นผู้มีปัญญาในการแก้ปัญหาและพัฒนาสังคมตนเองโดยมีส่วนร่วมในการสร้างนโยบายสาธารณะ 3) เสริมพลังสังคม สถาบันการพลศึกษาสร้างพลังอำนาจทางสังคมให้แก่ประชาชนทุกกลุ่มวัยในพื้นที่ โดยสร้างพลังปัญญาและผสานพลังนโยบายนำมาจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้เชิงลึกของปัญหาด้านสุขภาพ (Critical Mass) และวิธีการจัดการปัญหาที่ประชาชนลงมือปฏิบัติได้ด้วยตัวเอง ภายใต้การสนับสนุนจากแหล่งกำหนดนโยบายทุกระดับ จนเกิดการรวมพลังที่มีอำนาจต่อรองเพื่อเรียกร้องให้เกิดพื้นที่ และกิจกรรมสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ (Healthy Space & Activity)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to develop a community health promotion model of the institute of physical educations based on the triangle that moves the mountain concept by using combination of research method between survey research and action research. The research could be divided into 4 steps, which were 1) Study of state, problem, health promotion, World health organization and the triangle that moves the mountain concept. 2) Study of perception and expectation role of the institute of physical education by using semi-structured interview from the executive of institute of physical education nationwide for 19 persons and collected the data from three groups 2.1) The executive and lecturer of institute of physical education nationwide for 207 persons. 2.2) The chief of local sectors, volunteers of public health, the local intellectual teachers for 119 persons 2.3) The sport members for 680 persons total 1,025 persons 3) Develop a community health promotion model of the in institute of physical educations based on the triangle that moves the mountain concept. 4) Expert judgment was employed to validate a community health promotion model of the institute of physical educations based on the triangle that moves the mountain concept. The results showed that the developed a community health promotion model of the institute of physical educations based on the triangle that moves the mountain concept comprises of main components as follows: 1) To build wisdom power: The institute of physical education is the leader of integrating body of knowledge that consist of the physical education, local wisdom and knowledge of public health by grounded theory methodology. To educate the people for health promotion. 2) To synergy policy power: The institute of physical education is the leader of concurrence the policy of the institute of physical education, the local administration and the local ministry of public health to be one policy for a community health promotion. To improve that people can solve problem by themselves about critical mass for health such as Non Communicable Disease (NCD) and can promote the public policy for the local situation. 3) To sustain social power: The institute of physical education is the leader of supporting social empowerment for the local people in every age group by combining the power and intelligence empowerment policies introduced in-depth for learning process of health problem and how to handle the problems that people can act by themselves. This should be under the support from policies creators at all levels until the forces can have negotiating power to demand the space and health promotion activities.
Creative Commons License