Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์กระบวนการเรียนรู้ของขบวนการเคลื่อนไหวทางสังคมแบบใหม่ในการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติลุ่มน้ำสาขาตอนบนของประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
AN ANALYSIS OF THE LEARNING PROCESS OF THE NEW SOCIAL MOVEMENT IN NATIONAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT OF THE TRIBUTARIES IN THE UPPER PART OF THAILAND
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนิตา รักษ์พลเมือง
Second Advisor
สุภาวดี มิตรสมหวัง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.122
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์กระบวนการเรียนรู้ของขบวนการเคลื่อนไหวทางสังคมแบบใหม่ในการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติลุ่มน้ำสาขาตอนบนของประเทศไทย 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการเสริมสร้างกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของขบวนการเคลื่อนไหวทางสังคมแบบใหม่ในการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติลุ่มน้ำสาขาตอนบนของประเทศไทย ผู้วิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) และกรณีศึกษา (Case Study) เครือข่ายอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและวัฒนธรรมลุ่มน้ำโขง-ล้านนา โดยการศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม และการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ขบวนการเคลื่อนไหวทางสังคมแบบใหม่ในการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติลุ่มน้ำสาขาตอนบนของประเทศไทย ใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้เป็นเป้าหมายและวิธีการ กล่าวคือ กระบวนการเรียนได้ถูกกำหนดเป็นเป้าหมายที่จะก่อให้เกิดการรวมตัวและการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันของผู้กระทำการ ผ่านกระบวนการกลุ่ม การรวมกลุ่มคนในชุมชน เครือข่ายชุมชน และเครือข่ายระหว่างพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำ โดยเน้นกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมจากคนที่หลากหลายในลุ่มน้ำ เพื่อปฏิบัติการร่วมกันในการสร้างพื้นที่การยอมรับทางสังคม นอกจากนั้นเป้าหมายยังเน้นการสร้างให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันระหว่างคนที่มารวมตัว ผ่านประสบการณ์และองค์ความรู้ที่สะสมมาของแต่ละบุคคล ขณะเดียวกันกระบวนการเรียนรู้ถูกนำมาใช้เป็นวิธีการในการขับเคลื่อน โดยเน้นการสร้างการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันผ่านการลงมือปฏิบัติ การแลกเปลี่ยนและวิเคราะห์ร่วมกัน เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางและวิธีการเคลื่อนไหวจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ซึ่งมีเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับองค์ความรู้ ภูมิปัญญาที่เป็นต้นทุนสังคมและวัฒนธรรมของชุมชนในลุ่มน้ำ มาปรับใช้ร่วมกับความรู้สมัยใหม่ในการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติลุ่มน้ำ 2) แนวทางการเสริมสร้างกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของขบวนการเคลื่อนไหวทางสังคมแบบใหม่ในการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติลุ่มน้ำสาขาตอนบนของประเทศไทย ประกอบด้วย (1) การให้ความสำคัญกับการสร้างการปฏิบัติการการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน (2) การสร้างพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ผ่านกลไกทางสังคม (3) การเสริมสร้างผู้กระทำการในการเป็นผู้จัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ได้ด้วยตนเอง (4) การหล่อหลอมแนวคิดการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติผ่านการปรับประยุกต์ใช้ชุดองค์ความรู้ที่เป็นต้นทุนทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมในลุ่มน้ำ และ (5) การสร้าง แสวงหา สะสม การรื้อฟื้น รวมถึงการปรับใช้ ทุนทางสังคม ทุนทางวัฒนธรรม ทุนทางสัญลักษณ์ และทุนทางเศรษฐกิจ มาเสริมสร้างกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของผู้กระทำการในการเคลื่อนไหวร่วมกันในการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติในลุ่มน้ำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aims of this research are (1) to analyze the learning process of the new social movement in national resource management of the tributaries in the upper part of Thailand; and (2) to seek guidelines for the promotion of the learning process of the new social movement in national resource management of the tributaries in the upper part of Thailand. A qualitative approach by means of the case studies of the natural resources and cultural conservation network in the tributaries of the upper part of Thailand was used in collecting data, involving document study, semi-structured interview, in-depth interview, participant and non-participant observation, as well as focus-group. The findings are as follows: 1) The learning process of the new social movement in natural resource management of the tributaries in the upper part of Thailand is a goal as well as a method. That is, it is the common goal of those people forming the group and learning collaboratively through the group process, including the community network and the networks among tributary basins. The emphasis is on the participatory process of people in various tributaries with an aim in their movements for natural resource management of the tributaries and social acceptance. In addition, the aim of the learning process is to facilitate the collaborative learning of people with their individual, accumulated knowledge and experience. The method found focuses on the collaborative learning through practices, exchanges, and analyses to form guidelines and methods used in natural resource management movement, involving the body of knowledge and wisdoms regarded as social capitals and tributary community culture, applicable to modern knowledge in managing the tributary natural resources. 2) The guidelines for the promotion of the learning process of the new social movement in national resource management of the tributaries in the upper part of Thailand, focusing on practices, are: (1) collaborative learning; (2) creation of a learning space through social devices; (3) promotion of people for their self-management of the learning process; (4) fostering thoughts in natural resource management through the application of the body of knowledge as social capital and tributary culture; and (5) creation, search, accumulation, revival, as well as adaptation of social, cultural, symbolic, and economic capitals for the promotion of the learning process of people for their collaborative movement in natural resource management of the tributaries.
Creative Commons License