Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนเอกชนทางเลือก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION STRATEGIES TO PROMOTE 21ST CENTURY SKILLS OF STUDENTS IN ALTERNATIVE PRIVATE SCHOOLS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยพงษ์ สุเมตติกุล
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.101
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพอันพึงประสงค์ของการบริหารวิชาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนเอกชนทางเลือก 2) วิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และภาวะคุกคามของการบริหารวิชาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนเอกชนทางเลือก 3) เพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนเอกชนทางเลือก โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ประชากร ได้แก่ โรงเรียนเอกชนทางเลือกระดับประถมศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 40 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของกลยุทธ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนี PNIModified และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารวิชาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนเอกชนทางเลือก ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน ค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ การพัฒนาทางวิชาชีพ ค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ การประเมินผล สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารวิชาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนเอกชนทางเลือก ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน ค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ การพัฒนาทางวิชาชีพ ค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ การประเมินผล จุดแข็งของการบริหารวิชาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนเอกชนทางเลือก ได้แก่ การพัฒนาทางวิชาชีพ สภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ หลักสูตรและการเรียนการสอน และมาตรฐานการเรียนรู้ ส่วนจุดอ่อน คือ การประเมินผล โอกาสของการบริหารวิชาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของโรงเรียนเอกชนทางเลือก คือ สภาพเทคโนโลยี ส่วนภาวะคุกคาม คือ นโยบายของรัฐ สภาพเศรษฐกิจ และสภาพสังคม กลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของโรงเรียนเอกชนทางเลือกที่มีความเหมาะสมและมีความเป็นไปได้ ประกอบด้วย 5 กลยุทธ์หลัก 1) ปฏิรูปการประเมินผลเพื่อพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 2) ยกระดับการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ที่เอื้อต่อการพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 3) สร้างความเป็นเลิศด้านการพัฒนาทางวิชาชีพเพื่อพัฒนาครูให้มีทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 4) ปรับกระบวนทัศน์ด้านการกำหนดมาตรฐานการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 5) ปรับกระบวนทัศน์ด้านการจัดหลักสูตรและการเรียนการสอนเพื่อพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study the current and desirable states of academic administration to promote 21st century skills of students in alternative private schools 2) to analyze strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats of academic administration to promote 21st century skills of students in alternative private schools 3) to develop academic administration strategies to promote 21st century skills of students in alternative private schools. The study applied a mixed method approach. The population were 40 elementary and secondary alternative private schools. The instruments used in this study were questionnaires and the strategies evaluation form to testify feasibility and appropriateness of the strategies. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, standard deviation, PNIModified and content analysis. The research results showed that 1) In general, the current state of academic administration to promote 21st century skills of students in alternative private schools were performed at the high level. While considering each aspect, the highest average was professional development and the lowest average was evaluation. The desirable state of academic administration to promote 21st century skills of students in alternative private schools was performed at the highest as a whole. While considering each aspect, professional development had the highest average and the lowest average was evaluation. The strengths of academic administration to promote 21st century skills of students in alternative private schools were professional development, learning environment, curriculum and instructions and standards, while the weakness was evaluation. The opportunity of academic administration to promote 21st century skills of students in alternative private schools was technology, while the threats were government policy, economy and society. The academic administration strategies to promote 21st century skills of students in alternative private schools comprised 1) reforming the evaluation to promote 21st century skills of students 2) enhancing the learning environment to promote 21st century skills of students 3) creating excellence of the professional development to promote 21st century skills of teachers 4) improving the paradigm shift of standards to promote 21st century skills of students 5) improving the paradigm shift of the curriculum and instructions to to promote 21st century skills of students.
Creative Commons License