Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Physical Education Learning Management Using Thai Folk Games To Enhance Physical Fitness, Honesty And Responsibility Of Early Childhood
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1441
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสมรรถภาพทางกาย ความซื่อสัตย์และความรับผิดชอบก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้การละเล่นพื้นบ้านไทย และของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามปกติ 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสมรรถภาพทางกาย ความซื่อสัตย์และความรับผิดชอบหลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้การละเล่นพื้นบ้านไทย กับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามปกติ ตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนปฐมวัยชั้นปีที่ 2 อายุ 5-6 ปี โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครแห่งหนึ่ง จำนวน 46 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 23 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 23 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้การละเล่นพื้นบ้านไทย จำนวน 16 แผน แบบทดสอบมรรถภาพทางกาย และแบบวัดความซื่อสัตย์และความรับผิดชอบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า "ที" (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสมรรถภาพทางกาย ความซื่อสัตย์และความรับผิดชอบหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสมรรถภาพทางกาย ความซื่อสัตย์และความรับผิดชอบหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to compare the average score of physical fitness, honesty and responsibility before and after of the experimental group which received physical education learning management using thai folk games and the control group which received regular learning management, and 2) to compare the average score of physical fitness, honesty and responsibility after the experimental between group received physical education learning management using thai folk games and the control group which received regular learning management. The sample included 46 students from early childhood, age 5-6 years old, of one School in Bangkok. There were 23 students in the experimental group and 23 students in the control group. The research instruments were comprised of sixteen physical education learning management using thai folk games, physical fitness test, honesty and responsibility test. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The average of physical fitness test results, honesty and responsibility scores of the experimental group after implementation was significantly higher than before implementation at .05 level 2) The average of physical fitness test results, honesty and responsibility scores of the experimental group after implementation was significantly higher than the control group at .05 level
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.