Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาบทบาทครูสังคมศึกษาที่มีต่อการเสริมสร้างการรู้สารสนเทศของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY OF SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHERS' ROLES IN ENHANCING THE INFORMATION LITERACY OF SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.73
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทครูสังคมศึกษาที่มีต่อการเสริมสร้างการรู้สารสนเทศของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ปัญหาและแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหา ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม ที่สอนในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 474 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 1 ชุด ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) การใช้ประเด็นปัญหาและกิจกรรมโครงงานเป็นกิจกรรมหลักที่ครูสังคมศึกษาใช้เสริมสร้างการรู้สารสนเทศให้กับนักเรียน 2) ครูสังคมศึกษามีการเสริมสร้างการรู้สารสนเทศให้กับนักเรียนบ่อยครั้งทั้ง 6 มาตรฐานการรู้สารสนเทศสำหรับนักเรียนไทย 3) ปัญหาที่มีต่อการเสริมสร้างการรู้สารสนเทศสำหรับนักเรียนไทย คือ ครูมีเวลาว่างไม่ตรงกับนักเรียนในการให้คำปรึกษา ความชำนาญของครูในการจัดกิจกรรมที่หลากหลาย ความสามารถของนักเรียนในการสืบค้นข้อมูล เครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ตในสถานศึกษาไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ และงบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ 4) แนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหา คือ จัดอบรมครูในเรื่องการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างการรู้สารสนเทศ ครูควรพัฒนาทักษะต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการรู้สารสนเทศให้กับนักเรียน สถานศึกษาควรปรับปรุงระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตให้มีประสิทธิภาพ และให้การสนับสนุนด้านงบประมาณอย่างเพียงพอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study of social studies teachers’ roles in enhancing the information literacy of secondary school students, problems and solutions in the schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, Ministry of Education. The sample for the survey was consisted of 474 social studies teachers who taught at the upper secondary level. The research instrument was a set of questionnaire. The research results were as follows: 1) Problem issues and projects were the main activities implemented by teachers for enhancing the information literacy of students. 2) Social studies teachers often enhanced the information literacy to students through all of the 6 information literacy standards for Thai students. 3) The problems in enhancing the information literacy of students were: spare times of teachers and students was not relevant for activities counseling, teachers’ expertise in organizing variety of activities, students’ ability of searching information, inefficiency of school internet network and insufficiency of schools budget. 4) The problem solutions were: organizing workshop training on information literacy for teachers, developing skills related to information literacy for students by teachers, improving efficiency of school internet network and providing adequate schools budget.
Creative Commons License