Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects Of Volleyball With Pilates Training Program On Servingability Of The Lower Secondary School Students
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1438
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกวอลเลย์บอลร่วมกับพิลาทิสที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานครฯ จำนวน 30 คน โดยเลือกแบบเจาะจง แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 15 คน ที่ได้รับการฝึกโปรแกรมการฝึกวอลเลย์บอลร่วมกับพิลาทิส และ กลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 15 คน ที่ได้รับการฝึกโปรแกรมการฝึกวอลเลย์บอลแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ โปรแกรมการฝึกวอลเลย์บอลร่วมกับพิลาทิสที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟ เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 80 นาที แบบประเมินความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟวอลเลย์บอลประกอบด้วย 1) แบบประเมินท่าทางการเสิร์ฟ 2) แบบวัดความแม่นยำการเสิร์ฟวอลเลย์บอลโดยใช้แบบทดสอบของสมาคมสุขศึกษา พลศึกษา และนันทนาการแห่งสหรัฐอเมริกา (AAHPER Serving Accuracy Test) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า "ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยผลการทดสอบคะแนนความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟวอลเลย์บอลนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยผลการทดสอบคะแนนความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟวอลเลย์บอล นักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลองทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยผลการทดสอบคะแนนความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟวอลเลย์บอลหลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of volleyball with Pilates training program on serving ability of the lower secondary school students. The sample included 30 students in Grade 9 from a school in Bangkok, selected by purposive sampling. They were divided into 2 groups, 15 students in the experimental group were trained with volleyball with Pilates training program, and 15 students in the control group were trained with conventional training program. The research instruments were comprised of volleyball with Pilates training program on serving ability for 8 weeks, 3 times per week, 80 minutes per day. The evaluation on the ability of serving a volleyball consists of 1) Volleyball Serving Evaluation Form and 2) AAHPERD serving test. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of volleyball serving ability test of experimental student group after treatment were significantly higher than before at .05 level. The mean scores of volleyball serving ability of the control group after treatment were significantly higher than before at .05 level. 2) The mean scores of volleyball serving ability test of experimental student group after treatment were significantly higher than the control group students at .05 level.
Creative Commons License