Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลของโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PROPOSED GUIDELINES FOR EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT FOR PRESCHOOLERS OF BUDDHIST SCHOOLS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศศิลักษณ์ ขยันกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.65
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับเด็กอนุบาลของโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธ โดยศึกษาใน 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านกิจกรรมพื้นฐานชีวิต และด้านกายภาพ ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 353 คน และครูอนุบาล จำนวน 375 คน จากโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธภาคกลางใน 4 สังกัด ได้แก่ สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สำนักคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน สำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร และองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้มี ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกตการณ์จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และแบบสำรวจเอกสารและการจัดสภาพแวดล้อม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์แจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนวิถีพุทธทั้ง 4 สังกัด โดยภาพรวมทั้งผู้บริหารและครู มีการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับเด็กอนุบาลในระดับมาก ผู้บริหารมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าด้านกายภาพ มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการปฏิบัติสูงสุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านการบริหารจัดการ และด้านการจัดเรียนการสอน ส่วนครูมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านกายภาพมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการปฏิบัติสูงสุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านกิจกรรมพื้นฐานชีวิต และด้านการบริหารจัดการ แนวทางในการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับเด็กอนุบาลของโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธ ด้านการบริหารจัดการ คือ พัฒนาบุคลากรให้มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดการศึกษาตามแนววิถีพุทธ พร้อมทั้งจัดสรรงบประมาณสนับสนุน ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน คือ การจัดอบรมครูอนุบาลให้รู้และเข้าใจการเขียนแผนการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ตามแนววิถีพุทธ ด้านกิจกรรมพื้นฐานชีวิต คือ การจัดกิจกรรมให้เด็กได้ปฏิบัติจริงโดยเรียนรู้จากสิ่งที่เกิดขึ้นในวิถีชีวิตของเด็ก ด้านกายภาพคือ ควรจัดหาสื่อที่เหมาะสมกับวัยเด็ก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study on the educational management of Buddhist school for preschoolers in four areas; 1) Administration 2) Organizing Instruction 3) Basic activities of life 4) Physical The samples for this study were 353 administrators, 375 early childhood teachers in school under the office of the basic education commission, the office of the private education commission, the department of education Bangkok metropolitan administration and the department of Local Administration. Research instruments were a questionnaire form, an interview form, an observation form and survey form. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, standard deviation and content analysis. The research findings were as follows; The research findings were as follows; Administrators and preschool teachers in school under the office of the basic education commission, the office of the private education commission, the department of education Bangkok metropolitan administration and the department of Local Administration operated in term of the educational management at a high level. Administrators operated in high level. Considering each area, the physical environments were the highest mean score. Preschoolers’ teachers operated in high level. Considering each area, the physical environments were the highest mean score. The strategies for the educational management of Buddhist school in area of Administration is developing and informing preschoolers' teacher about the Buddhist school theory and budgeting to support the educational management. In area of Organizing Instruction is training preschoolers’ teacher to design lesson plan. In area of Basic activities of life is organizing activities as the way of life of the early childhood. In area of Physical is organzing meterial for early childhood .
Creative Commons License