Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development Of Activity Management Using Transformative Learning Theory And Transtheoretical Model For Reducing Alcohol Drinking Behaviors Of Undergraduate Students
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Second Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1437
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้เพื่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงและทฤษฎีการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมการดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต 2) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตจำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง และเป็นนิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีความสมัครใจในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมและผ่านเกณฑ์การคัดเข้า ทำการเก็บข้อมูล 3 ครั้ง คือ ระยะก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ และระยะติดตามผลหลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนด้วยค่า "ที" วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้ LSD ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ หลักการและแนวคิดตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้เพื่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงและทฤษฎีการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรม วัตถุประสงค์ การจัดกิจกรรมจำนวน 10 กิจกรรม และการประเมินผลด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และความถี่ของพฤติกรรมการดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ การจัดกิจกรรมจำนวน 10 กิจกรรม มีขั้นตอนการจัดกิจกรรม 3 ขั้น คือ ขั้นสร้างความตระหนักรู้ ขั้นเตรียมตัวสู่การปฏิบัติ ขั้นปฏิบัติและสะท้อนผลการปฏิบัติ ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมรู้เอาไว้พิษภัยแอลกอฮอล์ กิจกรรมมารู้จักตัวเอง กิจกรรมพี่เล่าเรื่องเหล้า กิจกรรมบุคลิกพิชิตแอลกอฮอล์ กิจกรรมแนะนำฉันทีเพื่อหนีแอลกอฮอล์ กิจกรรมประกาศตนผ่านพ้นแอลกอฮอล์ กิจกรรมบัดดี้ที่รัก กิจกรรมนันทนาการสร้างสุข กิจกรรมรายงานตนประกาศผลคนเก่งกล้า และกิจกรรมหนีภัยห่างไกลแอลกอฮอล์ ทั้งนี้รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นได้ผ่านการประเมินคุณภาพจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ (IOC = 0.9) 2) การหาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบสามารถสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 2.1 ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นส่งผลให้คะแนนเฉลี่ยการลดพฤติกรรมการดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และความถี่ของกลุ่มทดลองในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างงมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2 ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นส่งผลให้คะแนนเฉลี่ยการลดพฤติกรรมการดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และความถี่ของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผล แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to: 1) develop activity management model using Transformative Learning Theory (TLT) and Transtheoretical Model (TTM) for reducing alcohol drinking behaviors of undergraduate students. 2) study the effectiveness of the model. The subjects were selected by purposive selection method. There were 60 voluntary students participated in this study and divided into 2 groups as 30 students in the experimental group and another 30 students in the control group. Three times collecting the data were operated, pre-test, post-test after 6 weeks experimental, and follow-up stages after 4 weeks of experimental. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way analysis of variance with the repeated measure and LSD. The differences of reducing alcohol drinking behaviors average scores of the experimental group and the control group by using t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The developed model with Index of Congruence (IOC = 0.9) consisted of 4 elements: Principle and concept based on TTM and TLT, Objectives, 10 activity managements, and evaluation of knowledge, attitude, practice, and frequency of drinking alcohol. The 10 activity managements were composed of 3 steps, 1. Creating Awareness 2. Preparing to Practice 3. Practicing and practice reflecting with 10 activities: Knowledge of Alcohol; Self-assessment; Study from Dramatic; Exploration of new action; Social Support; Self-liberation; buddy support; Recreation Funny; Report for reinforcement and Alcohol Counseling. . 2) The effectiveness of the model were as follows: 2.1 The effectiveness of the model in the alcohol drinking behaviors of undergraduate students in the areas of knowledge, attitude, practice and frequency of experimental group after experiment and follow-up phase, the mean scores were found significantly less than before experiment at the .05 level. 2.2 In addition, resulting differently in terms of knowledge, attitude between the experimental group and the control group with statistical significance at the level of .05.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.