Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้แรงจูงใจที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนพลศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of physical education learning management using motivation on physical education learning acheivements of lower Secondary School Students
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.188
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนราชดำริ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2555 จำนวน 93 คน แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้แรงจูงใจ จำนวน 47 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยวิธีปกติ จำนวน 46 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา จำนวน 8 แผน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.66 และแบบวัด ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนพลศึกษา มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.82 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ยด้วยการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) คะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) คะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to compare the learning achievement before and after the treatment in the experimental group and control group. 2) to compare the learning achievement after the treatment between the experimental group with the control group. The purposive sampling was used in order to select the samples of 93 students from Mathayomsuksa one of Rachadamri School, under the Department of General Education, Ministry of Education, during the second semester of academic year 2012. The sample was divided into two groups; 47 students in the experimental group received physical education learning management using motivation while the other 46 students in control group received the conventional teaching. The research instruments were composed of the learning activity plans using motivation with an index of congruence of 0.66 and the physical education learning achievement test with a reliability of 0.82. The statistics used for analyzing data were mean, standard deviation | and t-test. The findings revealed that: 1) The mean scores of physical education learning achievement of the experimental group students after treatment were significantly higher than before treatment at .05 level. 2) The mean scores of physical education learning achievement of the control group students after treatment were significantly higher than before treatment at .05 level. 3) The mean scores of learning achievement after treatment of the experimental group students were significantly higher than the control group students at .05 level.
Creative Commons License