Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้คุณธรรมจริยธรรมของครูพลศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE DEVELOPMENT OF MORAL VIRTUES INDICATORSOF PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Second Advisor
สุภมาส อังศุโชติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.171
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้คุณธรรมจริยธรรมของครูพลศึกษา โดยทำการสังเคราะห์ตัวบ่งชี้คุณธรรมจริยธรรมของครูพลศึกษาและตรวจสอบความตรงของตัวบ่งชี้ที่ได้ การตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาใช้วิธีการพิจารณากลั่นกรองโดยคณะผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิในสาขาวิชาชีพพลศึกษาจำนวน 10 ท่าน และตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างโดยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือครูพลศึกษาทั่วประเทศ ได้มาด้วยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอนจำนวน 666 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบประเมินตนเองด้านการปฏิบัติตนตามตัวบ่งชี้คุณธรรมจริยธรรมของครูพลศึกษา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐานใช้สถิติพรรณนา รายงานผลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การกระจาย ค่าความเบ้ ค่าความโด่ง และวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล 8.80ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตัวบ่งชี้คุณธรรมจริยธรรมของครูพลศึกษาประกอบด้วยคุณธรรมจริยธรรม 10 ประการ ได้แก่ ความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬา การเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี ความรับผิดชอบ ความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต ความเมตตาปรานี ความยุติธรรม ความเสียสละ ความรักและศรัทธาในวิชาชีพ ความกตัญญูกตเวที และความมีระเบียบวินัย โดยผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันพบว่า ตัวบ่งชี้คุณธรรมจริยธรรมของครูพลศึกษาที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์อยู่ในเกณฑ์พอใช้ คือ มีค่า ไค-สแควร์ (2) เท่ากับ 4628.24 ค่าความน่าจะเป็น (p) เท่ากับ 0.000 ที่องศาอิสระ (df) เท่ากับ 1731 ค่า ไค-สแควร์สัมพัทธ์ (2/df ) เท่ากับ 2.67 ค่าดัชนีวัดระดับความกลมกลืน (GFI) เท่ากับ 0.81 ค่าดัชนีวัดระดับความกลมกลืนที่ปรับแก้แล้ว (AGFI) เท่ากับ 0.80 ค่าดัชนีวัดระดับความกลมกลืนเปรียบเทียบ (CFI) เท่ากับ 0.99 ค่ารากของค่าเฉลี่ยกำลังสองของเศษเหลือในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน (SRMR) เท่ากับ 0.045 ค่ารากกำลังสองของความคลาดเคลื่อนในการประมาณค่า (RMSEA) เท่ากับ 0.050 และค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมาตรฐานของคุณธรรมจริยธรรมทุกตัวเป็นบวกมีค่าระหว่าง 0.77-0.93 สรุปได้ว่าคุณธรรมจริยธรรมทั้ง 10 ประการ เป็นตัวบ่งชี้คุณธรรมจริยธรรมของครูพลศึกษาได้อย่างเหมาะสมและมีความตรงในการชี้วัด โดยความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาเป็นคุณธรรมจริยธรรมที่มีความสำคัญในการชี้วัดคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของครูพลศึกษาได้สูงสุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research was to develop moral virtues indicators of physical education teacher by synthesizing moral virtues indicators of physical education teacher and testing the validities of the developed indicators. In testing for content validity, the indicators were screened and examined by ten physical education experts. A Confirmatory Factor Analysis with empirical data was utilized to test for construct validity. The sample of this research were 666 physical education teachers from all parts of Thailand derived from multi-level random sampling method. The research instrument was a self-assessment report on conduct of oneself according to the moral virtues indicators of physical education teacher. The basic data was analized by using descriptive statistics and reported as Means, S.D., C.V., Skewness, and Kurtosis. In addition, the Confirmatory Factor was analyzed by utilizing the LISREL 8.80 program.The results revealed that the moral virtues indicators of physical education teacher comprised of 10 components namely; Sportsmanship, Good Model, Responsibility, Honesty, Kindness, Justice, Sacrifice, Passion and Faith in the Profession, Gratefulness, and Discipline. The Confirmatory Factor Analysis found that the developed moral virtues indicators were fairy congruent with the compared empirical data as shown by a chi– square value of 4628.24, probability (p) of 0.000 level, degrees of freedom (df) of 1731, chi- relative Square (2/df) of 2.67, Goodness of Fit Index (GFI) of 0.81, Adjusted Goodness of Fit Index (AGFI) of 0.80, Comparative Fit Index(CFI) of 0.99, Standardized Root Mean Squares Residual (SRMR) of 0.045, and Mean Squares Error of Approximation (RMSEA) of 0.050. The standardized loading values of all elements varied from 0.77 to 0.93. In conclusion, the ten moral virtues were appropriate moral virtues indicators for physical education teacher with validity in indication. Sportsmanship was the most significant moral virtues in indicating moral virtues of physical education teacher.
Share
COinS